Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45


Free Shipping Included! Save 1% on the TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 by Tripp Lite at Chip Multi. MPN: N785-001-LC-MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up


Product Description

Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically. Auto-detects half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by small form factor AC adapter.

Key Features
  • 10/100/1000 UTP to Multimode Fiber converter
  • Up to 550 Meters ( 1800ft ) range
  • Auto-detects Full / Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Auto Negotiation MDI / MDI-X
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • 850nm wavelength
  • Small, compact design
  • 1-year limited warranty
System Requirements
  • 10/100/1000 Ethernet Network
  • Multimode LC Fiber Cable
Package Includes
  • 10/100/1000 LC Multimode Media Converter, 550M, 850nm
2-year limited warranty

Features & Highlights

  • Extends a Gigabit Ethernet signal up to 550 meters over Multimode Fiber Optic Cable
  • Auto detects Full/Half Duplex Transfer Mode
  • Up to 550M ( 1800ft ) range
  • 6 performance monitoring LEDs
  • 1-year limited warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Color:Black
Model:N785-001-LC-MM
Part Number:N785-001-LC-MM
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N785-001-LC-MM
UPC:037332183927
EAN:0373321839278
Item Weight:0.4 pounds
Item Size:2.2 x 9.1 x 9.1 inches
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Package Size:5.1 x 2.1 x 2.1 inches

TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45 by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
TRIPP LITE N785-001-LC-MM LC Multimode Fiber Media Converter Gigabit 10/100/1000 RJ45

Brand: Tripp Lite
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$150.05
$149.93


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: DD-6S, ean: 5060417390083,
Overview Flexibility, compact form factor, and operation without a computer make the Decimator DMON-6S 6 Channel Multi-Viewer with HDMI & SDI Outputs a valuable tool on location and in the studio. The unit can be used as either a one to six channel M...

mpn: LYSB006MNALYY-ELECTRNCS,
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning...

mpn: BDPS6700_DynastarPackage, ean: 0655726996924,
The Sony BDP-6700 Dynastar Package Includes: Sony BDP-S6700 4K Upconversion, WIFI & 3D Region Free Blu-ray Player 6-Foot Dynastar Trademark HDMI Cable 11-240 volts Power Supply with North America / USA plug EU Plug adaptor for use Overseas Fe...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.