Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 1M (3-ft.)(N302-003)


On Sale Now! Save 5% on the Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 1M (3-ft.)(N302-003) by Tripp Lite at Chip Multi. MPN: N302-003. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Tripp Lite's 3-feet multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each


Product Description

Tripp Lite's 3-feet multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

Features & Highlights

  • Premium PVC 62.5/125 multimode patch cable
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • PVC jacket
  • 3-feet length with 2 ST connectors on each end
  • Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Model:N302-003
Part Number:N302-003
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N302-003
UPC:037332013217
EAN:0115971147743
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:5 x 5.51 x 5.51 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6.8 x 0.4 x 0.4 inches

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 1M (3-ft.)(N302-003) by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 1M (3-ft.)(N302-003)

Brand: Tripp Lite
4.3 out of 5 stars with 37 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$16.80
$16.07
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS222v2111, ean: 0635635709020,
OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | Duplex 100Gb 50/125 LC to LC Multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 10Gbps 550 Meters at 850nm and 300 Meters at 1310 nm. This 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission fiber cable is terminated with...

By StarTech
mpn: A50FBLCSC2, ean: 0132017882109,
The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers ...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: unknown,
LC Female - ST male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (62.5/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -ST Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wa...

By MSLAN
mpn: MSLAN TYPE C-0004, ean: 0758150470074,
No Adapter, No ConverterMSLAN USB C to HDMI Cable lets you use the USB-C port on your computer to directly deliver visuals on your HDMI-equipped monitor/HDTV/projector without the need for cumbersome adapters. Resolutions up to 4K 60HzSupport resolu...

By KINGONE
mpn: KINGONE005, ean: 0190835640752,
The KINGONE USB Type C to HDMI with power supply cable allows you to transfer visual signals between two devices in real time for a high quality of slide display because of its superior materials. Q&A: 1、How to use the cable? Just plug and play dir...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 4330087312,
LC Female - SC male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (50/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -SC Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (50/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wavelen...

By Nexus Net
mpn: 43235-141853, ean: 0739992952362,
Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consist...

By Ruaeoda
mpn: 43223-324, ean: 0714133936210,
In electronics, a phone connector, also known as phone jack, audio jack or jack plug, is a common family of connector typically used for analog signals, primarily audio. It is cylindrical in shape, typically with two, three or four contacts. Three-co...

By Sea & Sea
mpn: SS-50128, ean: 0702730810583,
Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Com...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCST5, ean: 0731215071362,
The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.