Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 152M (500-ft.)(N520-152M)


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 6% on the Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 152M (500-ft.)(N520-152M) by Tripp Lite at Chip Multi. MPN: N520-152M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Tripp Lite's 152-meter ( 500ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC


Product Description

Tripp Lite's 152-meter ( 500ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 20, 25, 30, 50, and 100 meter lengths. Enter "N520-" in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search "N516-", and for SC-SC, search "N506-". Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRIPP LITE
Brand:Tripp Lite
Color:orange
Model:N520-152M
Part Number:N520-152M
Publisher:TRIPP LITE
Studio:TRIPP LITE
MPN:N520-152M
UPC:012302371818
EAN:0037332126344
Item Weight:2.2 pounds
Item Size:1 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:6.1 x 6.1 x 6.1 inches

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 152M (500-ft.)(N520-152M) by Tripp Lite

Buy Now:
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 152M (500-ft.)(N520-152M)

Brand: Tripp Lite
4.2 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$246.61
$232.99
You Save: 6%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Tripp Lite, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Tripp Lite
mpn: N785-001-LC-MM, ean: 0373321839278,
Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automati...

By Decimator
mpn: DD-6S, ean: 5060417390083,
Overview Flexibility, compact form factor, and operation without a computer make the Decimator DMON-6S 6 Channel Multi-Viewer with HDMI & SDI Outputs a valuable tool on location and in the studio. The unit can be used as either a one to six channel M...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: LYSB006MNALYY-ELECTRNCS,
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning...

By Dynastar
mpn: BDPS6700_DynastarPackage, ean: 0655726996924,
The Sony BDP-6700 Dynastar Package Includes: Sony BDP-S6700 4K Upconversion, WIFI & 3D Region Free Blu-ray Player 6-Foot Dynastar Trademark HDMI Cable 11-240 volts Power Supply with North America / USA plug EU Plug adaptor for use Overseas Fe...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.