Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products

TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-15MS100


Free Shipping Included! TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-15MS100 by TRENDnet at Chip Multi. MPN: TFC-15MS100. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last.


Product Description


Features & Highlights

  • SC-type Multi-mode to single-mode converter
  • Functions as a stand alone coverter
  • Compatible with TFC-1600 fiber chassis for distances up to 15km (9.3miles)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Color:red
Model:TFC-15MS100
Part Number:TFC-15MS100
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TFC-15MS100
UPC:115971584869
EAN:0710931981094
Item Weight:0.44 pounds
Item Size:3.94 x 1.97 x 1.97 inches
Package Weight:2.45 pounds
Package Size:7.9 x 2.6 x 2.6 inches

TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-15MS100 by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter (15Km / 9.3 Miles), TFC-15MS100

Brand: TRENDnet
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$219.59


Quantity:  

 


View More In Networking Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: MOFI4500-4GXeLTE-SIM4, ean: 0753940319397,
Rugged Metal 4G/LTE/LTE Advanced (LTE 2) router with extended range wifi technology for the longest wifi range possible. Put your AT&T, T-Mobile or Verizon SIM card and put in router (no need to use any other device) THIS IS THE LATEST IN TECHNOLOGY ...

mpn: EXT-MFP, ean: 0888814569049,
Geffen is a leading provider of innovative audio, video and computer signal processing solutions for commercial and presume applications. With a heritage of practical innovation, Geffen provides intuitive connectivity products and solutions that brid...

mpn: ECB1750, ean: 0655216006850,
EnGenius Electron ECB1750 IEEE 802.11ac 1.27 Gbps Wireless Access Point - ISM Band - UNII Band ECB1750 175802.11ac wireless speeds of up to 1300 Mbps on the 5 GHz band. 802.11n wireless speeds up to 450 Mbps on the 2.4 GHz band. Up to 29 dBm transmit...

mpn: WAC510B03-100NAS, ean: 0606449120264,
The NETGEAR AC Wi-Fi Business Access Point WAC510 delivers high performance with high client density for enterprises requiring ubiquitous and reliable wireless for all business applications. The WAC510 is managed by NETGEAR Insight app, for a more in...

mpn: TS54-A-09-TDR, ean: 0643749592230,
The Fluke Networks TS54 TDR test set, available with various line cord connectors to suit specific applications, incorporates a TDR, tone generator, and telephone test set into one tool for testing VDV cabling as well as POTS quality on live DSL line...

mpn: REC44M, ean: 0850535006431,
The REC44M is one of the most powerful plug-in range extenders available today and it is designed for multi-device households. The small shell is packed full with 16 high power amplifiers, 2 high gain external antennas and 2 high gain internal antenn...

By Dell
mpn: 01-SSC-0217, ean: 0758479002178,
The SOHO offers small offices big-business protection and uncompromising security over wired and wireless networks. Protect your organization with highly effective intrusion prevention, anti-malware, content/URL filtering and application control with...

mpn: I410-KIT, ean: 0095969241847,
Kit includes i410 1-400A AC rms, 1-400A DC current Clamp, zippered vinyl carry case with moveable divider. Special value kit for electrical professional who is looking to add on DC and AC current measurement capabilities to their DMM. Includes a room...

mpn: A-213, ean: 6970569520063,
★Description:Apply to support 20 cellphones or iPhones for the refurbishment of data syncs and charges at the same time, and provide maximum 1000mA charging current per port. It is equipped with over-voltage and over-current protection to ensure sa...

mpn: RTA2600-R2, ean: 0850535006363,
The ATHENA-R2 is the ultimate router for the multi-device household. Built with a powerful 1.3GHz Quad-Core Processor, 16 high power amplifiers, and 4 high gain antennas, the ATHENA-R2 delivers superb Wi-Fi performance. It is designed to provide unri...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.