Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories   Networking Products

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-GR Compatible – Cisco 10G SFP+ – LC Fiber – Cisco 10gbase-GR SFP Module – Cisco Multimode SFP


Free Shipping Included! StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-GR Compatible – Cisco 10G SFP+ – LC Fiber – Cisco 10gbase-GR SFP Module – Cisco Multimode SFP by StarTech at Chip Multi. MPN: SFP-10G-SR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment - The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC


Product Description

Add, replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment - The SFP10GSRST Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM - 300m (984ft) is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Sourcing Agreement) standards to offer a cost-effective way to add, replace or upgrade a 10Gb SFP+ Multimode LC port on your fiber networking equipment or fiber media converter. Supporting data rates up to 11.1 Gbps as well as Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM), this LC SFP+/Mini-GBIC module can be installed into any fiber networking device with an MSA or Cisco compliant 10GbE SFP+ port. Delivering both convenience and scalability, this fiber transceiver is fully hot-pluggable, which enables you to install the module without interrupting network traffic or requiring a device reboot. This 850nm multi-mode SFP+ module is compatible with the Cisco SFP-10G-SR transceiver. Backed by a StarTech.com 3-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Features & Highlights

  • Add replace or upgrade SFP+ modules on 10G fiber equipment
  • Cisco Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Fiber Transceiver Module 850nm MM LC w/DDM / 300m / 10G SFP+ Module
  • Cisco SFP-10G-SR Compatible Transceiver / Cost-effective replacement for MSA or Cisco compliant equipment
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 300m
  • Max. data rates up to 11 Gbps
  • Mini-GBIC module complies with SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards (MSA)
  • Hot-pluggable; install the module without interrupting network traffic
  • Look for "Ships and Sold by Amazon" to ensure you are receiving genuine StarTech.com product. Genuine products come in StarTech.com packaging.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Model:SFP10GSRST
Part Number:SFP-10G-SR
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:SFP-10G-SR
UPC:065030850797
EAN:5436639776095
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:3.54 x 1.18 x 1.18 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:3.8 x 1.3 x 1.3 inches

StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-GR Compatible – Cisco 10G SFP+  – LC Fiber – Cisco 10gbase-GR SFP Module – Cisco Multimode SFP by StarTech

Buy Now:
StarTech.com Cisco SFP-10G-GR Compatible – Cisco 10G SFP+ – LC Fiber – Cisco 10gbase-GR SFP Module – Cisco Multimode SFP

Brand: StarTech
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$269.83


Quantity:  

 


View More In Networking Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By TP-Link
mpn: TL-ER5120, ean: 0168141650093,
1 fixed gigabit WAN port, 1 fixed gigabit LAN/DMZ port and 3 freely interchangeable gigabit WAN/LAN ports. Abundant security features including ARP Inspection, DoS Defense, URL/Keyword Domain Filter and Access Control. Deploys One-Click restriction o...

By StarTech
mpn: MSTMDP123HD, ean: 0065030861519,
Connect three HDMI enabled monitors to your laptop or Ultrabook, through a single Mini DisplayPort output - This MST hub lets you connect three HDMI monitors to your Mini DisplayPort computer. MST works on any Windows device that supports DisplayPort...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.