Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

SEA&SEA SS-50128 18-Inch Multi-Core Fiber Optic Cable (Black)


Free Shipping Included! Save 1% on the SEA&SEA SS-50128 18-Inch Multi-Core Fiber Optic Cable (Black) by Sea & Sea at Chip Multi. MPN: SS-50128. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent,


Product Description

Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Compared with single fiber cables , the Fiber-Optic Cable II is more resistant to distortion, bending and physical impact.

Features & Highlights

  • Composed of 613 fibers
  • For All Sea & Sea Housings and Strobes
  • Lets Camera's Built-In Flash Fire Strobe

Additional Information

Manufacturer:SEA&SEA
Brand:Sea & Sea
Color:BLACK
Model:SS-50128
Part Number:SS-50128
Publisher:SEA&SEA
Studio:SEA&SEA
MPN:SS-50128
UPC:752221501285
EAN:0702730810583
Item Weight:0.1 pounds
Item Size:3.5 x 2 x 2 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:3.6 x 2 x 2 inches

SEA&SEA SS-50128 18-Inch Multi-Core Fiber Optic Cable (Black) by Sea & Sea

Buy Now:
SEA&SEA SS-50128 18-Inch Multi-Core Fiber Optic Cable (Black)

Brand: Sea & Sea
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$85.00
$84.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Sea & Sea, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCST5, ean: 0731215071362,
The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By AmazonBasics
mpn: TOSCL3_25, ean: 0841710167030,
An Amazon Brand.Toslink cable for connecting an audio component (like a sound bar) to a TV, receiver, preamplifier, audio processor, or digital-to-analog converter. Provides multi-channel, fiber-optic digital audio output; buffer tubing and gold-plat...

By VIMVIP
mpn: 並行輸入品, ean: 0614134160884,
VIMVIP iPhone X lightning to 3.5mm Aux Adapter Cord is made of high quality and flexible wire give you a comfortable and safety using experience. It is 2ft - 4ft spring cable, 8 pin male port to 3.5mm male port, a simple design for you. Its 24 K high...

By CableRack
mpn: 47002-M5, ean: 0848243009172,
All of our 100 gigabit fiber cables are laser optimized OM4 Corning glass to support both LED and VCSEL laser light sources. They all provide 100% backwards compatibility to OM3 and OM2 50/125 fiber applications. Use these 100GbE LC fiber jumpers for...

By T-CORE
mpn: TB-FOUR, ean: 0767775360233,
SUPPORT UPGRADED -- The hdmi cable support to be upgraded, so it also can compatible with new version for iOS 11.4 and above. If you need to update the cable, please contact us at any time.. EASY TO USE -- No need Wifi, hotspot and any setting. You j...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: fadp-lc-lc-mm-dx-5pk, ean: 7387809092805,
5 Pack of Duplex Multimode LC-LC Couplers5 Pack of Duplex Multimode LC-LC Couplers. Use for fiber optic cables. LC /F to LC /F. ...

By Comm cable
ean: 0742354848166,
Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it's widely ...

By FiberShack
ean: 0682269362640,
an important part of every fiber optic bagFIELD TESTED : Our Fiber Optic Cleaner is pocket sized, lightweight and is an essential part of every fiber optic cleaning kit. Most importantly, it delivers high quality end face and connector polishing with...

By C2G
mpn: 60005, ean: 0132017842189,
RapidRun is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an in-wall runner ensures flexible, efficient, high quality connections for all types of equipment, with ...

By C2G
mpn: 5575, ean: 0692965476978,
With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.