Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies

Motorola Multi-Unit Charger - Black

On Sale Now! Save 2% on the Motorola Multi-Unit Charger - Black by Motorola Solutions at Chip Multi. MPN: 53960. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Motorola combines convenience and efficiency with its DTR 6 Unit Charger. It allows drop-in charging for up to 6 radios and/or batteries and charges

Product Description

Motorola combines convenience and efficiency with its DTR 6 Unit Charger. It allows drop-in charging for up to 6 radios and/or batteries and charges in 3 hours. To save space, it can be mounted on a wall, and it plugs into a single outlet.

Features & Highlights

  • Allows drop-in charging for up to 6 radios and/or batteries
  • Uses 75% less electricity than 6 individual chargers
  • Can be plugged into a single outlet
  • Charges radios and batteries in 3 hours
  • Compatible with DTR-series radios

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Motorola Solutions
Brand:Motorola Solutions
Part Number:53960
Publisher:Motorola Solutions
Studio:Motorola Solutions
Item Weight:0 pounds
Item Size:21.3 x 3 x 3 inches
Package Weight:2.1 pounds
Package Size:5.4 x 2.9 x 2.9 inches

Motorola Multi-Unit Charger - Black by Motorola Solutions

Buy Now:
Motorola Multi-Unit Charger - Black

Brand: Motorola Solutions
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
You Save: 2%




Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?

If you have any questions about this product by Motorola Solutions, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers

mpn: 920PTNNEK00000, ean: 0639399005022,
The RP40 is a multi-technology card reader designed for customers upgrading their current card system from HID Prox to iCLASS® credentials. With the RP40 reader, the customer has the ability to transition to smart cards over time while incorporating...

mpn: N320-61M, ean: 0037332155801,
Tripp Lite's 200-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in L...

mpn: 003888, ean: 9338716003888,
The Blackmagic Design MultiView 4 features four 10-bit 6G-SDI inputs that let you monitor SD, HD, or 4K sources in any combination on Ultra HD monitors or TVs. This lets you take advantage of high resolution displays to view each source with increase...

mpn: 04091912, ean: 7340055337052,
Marshall Acton Wireless Multi-Room Bluetooth Speaker Black (04091912)Easily set up your single or multi-room wireless system in just a few Steps.. Connect wirelessly with Chromecast built-in, Spotify connect, airplay or Bluetooth, or go wired with a ...

mpn: 18237, ean: 0848243031630,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Singlemode & Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC. IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45....

mpn: PW-MULTIMAX2-FCC, ean: 0850386005669,
If your needs go beyond simple triggering, you need the PocketWizard MultiMAX II Transceiver, the most advanced wireless triggering system available. With thirty-two Standard Channels and four separately controllable zones, as well as 20 ControlTL Ch...

mpn: 945-000028, ean: 0097855127938,
Saitek's Pro Flight Multi Panel is a full autopilot LED display that works with flight simulator software, effectively removing the need to use onscreen controls. An integrated dial adjusts settings for quicker selection of your required altitude. Ad...

Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.