Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

Morris Products 97876 Mountable Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 6 Ports, 3/8" Allen Hex, 750 - 250 Wire Range


Morris Products 97876 Mountable Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 6 Ports, 3/8'' Allen Hex, 750 - 250 Wire Range by Morris Products at Chip Multi. SKU: 97876. MPN: 97876. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Connector is 6061-T6 Aluminum CU9AL Dual Rated for use with Copper


Product Description

Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Connector is 6061-T6 Aluminum CU9AL Dual Rated for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). ANSI C119.4 & UL 486b Listed thru 750MCM. cCSAus Certified through 600MCM size. Rated for use with 194°F(90°C) Cables.

Features & Highlights

  • Black Mountable - Dual Entry Insulated Electrical Power Connectors - Our Dual Entry Connector makes quick work of electrical connections
  • Dual Entry Connector has Isolated Bolt Holes for mounting to trough, panel or wireway
  • Wire Entry from Either Side
  • Insulated with Rugged high-dielectric Rubber/Vinyl Coating
  • Pre-filled with Oxide Inhibitor

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Morris Products
Brand:Morris Products
Model:97876
Part Number:97876
Publisher:Morris Products
Studio:Morris Products
MPN:97876
UPC:601986978767
SKU:97876
EAN:0601986978767
Item Weight:3.7 pounds
Item Size:0 x 3.6 x 3.6 inches
Package Size:10 x 6 x 6 inches

Morris Products 97876 Mountable Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 6 Ports, 3/8'' Allen Hex, 750 - 250 Wire Range by Morris Products

Buy Now:
Morris Products 97876 Mountable Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 6 Ports, 3/8" Allen Hex, 750 - 250 Wire Range

Brand: Morris Products
SKU: #97876
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$177.85


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors & Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Morris Products, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 77567, ean: 0884815775670,
Q-Series™ 12-Strand MTP/MPO-SC Multimode 50/125 Module - Method B...

mpn: 77562, ean: 0884815775625,
Q-Series™ 12-Strand MTP/MPO-ST Multimode 62.5/125 Module - Method B...

mpn: LCSC10GA-40M-AX, ean: 0841280134432,
Axiom LC/SC 10G Multimode Duplex OM3 50/125 Fiber Optic Cable 40m...

mpn: LCSC10GA-90M-AX, ean: 0841280134494,
axiom Offers A Full Line Of Efficient & Cost Effective Cabling Solutions For Your Networking Project. We Use Only The Finest Components And The Latest Construction Technologies To Optimize Cable Performance And Ensure Compliance To Industry Specifica...

mpn: 38410, ean: 4002888384100,
DisplayPort 1.1a HD 1080p compatible,Full support for high definition video, multi-channel digital audio, DPCP and HDCP,Infrared remote control for easy switching (battery included),Supports resolutions up to 2560 x 1600,DisplayPort compliance certif...

mpn: 4330585723, ean: 0700587736605,
INTRODUCTION Used for a pair extension of this HDMI CAT6 cable to extend HD signal up to 60 meters(196ft) without loss, and can achieve 1080P, which not only broke the HDMI cable transmission length limitations, but also more convenient and flexible,...

mpn: F1D9009b06, ean: 0722868798270,
DVI to VGA Smart Cable, 6 ft∙ Reliable support for multi-platform workstations. ∙ Converts analog (VGA) signals to digital in order to support DVI Secure KVMs. ∙ Easy to install-does not require any software or power supply. ∙ Small form fact...

sku: 97859, mpn: 97859, ean: 0601986978590,
Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Connector is 6061-T6 Aluminum CU9AL Dual Rated for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). ANSI C119.4 & UL 48...

mpn: 97875, ean: 0601986978750,
Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Connector is 6061-T6 Aluminum CU9AL Dual Rated for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). ANSI C119.4 & UL 48...

By C2G
mpn: 60010, ean: 0757120600107,
15ft RapidRun Plenum-Rated PC Runner CableLength 15 FT. Color Black. ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.