Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

Morris Products 97658 Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex


Save 1% on the Morris Products 97658 Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16'' Allen Hex 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16'' Allen Hex by Morris Products at Chip Multi. SKU: 97658. MPN: 97658. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Cable Connector is CU9AL Dual Rated 6061-T6 Aluminum for use with


Product Description

Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Cable Connector is CU9AL Dual Rated 6061-T6 Aluminum for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. One Wire per Terminal. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). ANSI C119.4 & cULus 486b Listed thru 750MCM. Rated 194°F(90°C) 600 Volt.

Features & Highlights

  • Black Insulated Multi-Conductor Electrical Power Connectors - Dual Side Entry - Our Dual Entry Cable Connector makes electric Splicing & Tapping Simple Fast & Easy
  • Wire Entry from Either Side of connector
  • Insulated with rugged high-dielectric Rubber/Vinyl Coating
  • Pre-Filled with Oxide Inhibitor
  • Easy Re-entry for Changes, Inspection or Troubleshooting

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Morris Products
Brand:Morris Products
Model:97658
Part Number:97658
Publisher:Morris Products
Studio:Morris Products
MPN:97658
UPC:601986976589
SKU:97658
EAN:0601986976589
Item Weight:1.5 pounds
Item Size:0 x 2.5 x 2.5 inches
Package Weight:1.6 pounds
Package Size:2.4 x 2.3 x 2.3 inches

Morris Products 97658 Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16'' Allen Hex 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16'' Allen Hex by Morris Products

Buy Now:
Morris Products 97658 Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex

Brand: Morris Products
SKU: #97658
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$16.64
$16.62


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors & Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Morris Products, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Morris Products
sku: 97836, mpn: 97836, ean: 0601986978361,
Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Connector is 6061-T6 Aluminum CU9AL Dual Rated for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). ANSI C119.4 & UL 486b ...

By Comprehensive Cable
mpn: LC-LC-MM-1M, ean: 0808447045635,
Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and giga...

By Black Box
mpn: FO10G-005M-LCLC, ean: 0013269116009,
Value Line 10GbE 50Micron Multimode Va.5M FIBER MMF LC/LC 10GBE...

By Comprehensive Cable
mpn: LC-LC-OM3-1M, ean: 0696719344193,
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) ...

By RCA
mpn: D6520, ean: 0079000312147,

By Gardner Bender
mpn: 16-1H1L, ean: 0032076070861,
Hex-Lok Multi-Range Wire Connectors. Multi-range, hex-head copper-to-copper connector covers 95% of everyday applications. Streamlined design for compact installations. Square-wire spring grabs and holds wires for secure connections. Long skirt cover...

By Morris Products
sku: 97358, mpn: 97358, ean: 0601986973588,
Easy Re-Entry for Changes, Inspection or Troubleshooting. Removable Plugs marked with wire size provide easy access for installation.. Temperature range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). Wire Entry from Either Side of Clear Insulated Connecto...

By Leviton
mpn: 41292-3RI, ean: 0078477282694,
Leviton rca feedthrough multimedia outlet system (MOS) modules adapt rca video to modular MOS wall plates. Each one-unit-high module contains three Adapters: red audio-right, black audio-left and yellow-video for composite video with audio applicatio...

By ADAM SYEX
mpn: Electronic hobby, ean: 7009998887160,
brand : ADAM SYEX[ADAM SYEX] logic - multi frequency oscillator 74LS123 DIP-16 SN74LS123N (5.5 5 yuan) Data list product photosStandard packingClass family series logic type independent circuit Schmidt trigger input propagation delay current output h...

By uxcell
mpn: a16041500ux0030, ean: 0709874129915,
Specification:Description:Banana Plug to Alligator Clip Test Lead cable can be  used in electrical or laboratory electric testing work.Banana Plug to Alligator Clip Test Lead cables are frequently used in school physics laboratories to quickly and c...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.