Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories

Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter


Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter by Lynn Electronics at Chip Multi. MPN: MC-1000SC-MM. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SX Media Converter. Bright


Product Description

Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter. 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SX Media Converter. Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status. Link Fault Signaling. Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 Port. Auto MDI/MDI-X Selection on the RJ45 Port.

Features & Highlights

  • 1000BaseT/TX to 1000Base SX Media Converter
  • Bright Easy to See LEDs for Device Status
  • Link Fault Signaling
  • Auto Negotiation, Nway Support on the RJ45 Port
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X Selection on the RJ45 Port

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Lynn Electronics
Brand:Lynn Electronics
Model:MC-1000SC-MM
Part Number:MC-1000SC-MM
Publisher:Lynn Electronics
Studio:Lynn Electronics
MPN:MC-1000SC-MM
UPC:043404073560
EAN:0043404073560
Item Size:6 x 3 x 3 inches
Package Weight:1.05 pounds
Package Size:7.4 x 2.4 x 2.4 inches

Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter by Lynn Electronics

Buy Now:
Lynn Electronics MC-1000SC-MM 1000 Base Gig SC Multi-mode TEC Optix Solutions Media Converter

Brand: Lynn Electronics
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$370.16


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Lynn Electronics, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Accell
mpn: K088B-007B, ean: 0826388109391,
The Accell UltraAV Mini DisplayPort Multi-Display MST Hub allows you to connect up to four DisplayPort monitors from a single Mini DisplayPort output. The MST hub utilizes the new multi-stream transport (MST) protocol, supporting up to four displays ...

By Pyle
mpn: PSPVC6, ean: 0068888886208,
This speaker selector box allows you to play audio to up to six different stereo speaker sets. It easily handles up to 100 watts per channel with speaker systems that have a minimum impedance of 8 ohms. Each input has an on/off switch and an independ...

By J-Tech Digital
ean: 0766150279368,
J-Tech Digital ® is focused on providing high-quality products that integrate and distribute home entertainment for the residential and commercial markets. J-Tech Digital has played a major role in transforming whole-house audio, video and home thea...

By StarTech
mpn: MCM110SC2P, ean: 7427457687616,
This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX Multimode SC Fiber Ethernet Media Converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance. The converter features Power over Ethernet sup...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.