Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

LC Fiber Optic Adapter - Comm Cable LC to LC Duplex Multimode Coupler - 5 Pack - Beige


Huge Savings Item! Save 20% on the LC Fiber Optic Adapter - Comm Cable LC to LC Duplex Multimode Coupler - 5 Pack - Beige by Comm cable at Chip Multi. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC,


Product Description

Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it's widely used in optical distribution frame (ODF), fiber-optic communications equipment, instrumentation, the feature is stable and reliable.

Specifications:
Fiber mode: Multimode
Adapter color: Beige
Test wavelength: 850 &1300nm
Repeatability: ≤0.10dB
Interchangeability: ≤0.20dB
Durability: ≤0.20dB max change, 1,000 mating
Channels: Duplex
Body material: Plastic
Sleeve material: Ceramic sleeve
Operating temperatures: -20-70℃
Storage temperatures: -40-85℃

Applications:
Test equipment
Connection of optical links in optical active devices
Jumper connection
Production and testing of optical devices
Optical fiber communication system, CATV
LANs and WANs
FTTX

Features & Highlights

  • OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5 LC to LC(Female to Female) Duplex Fiber Optic Adapter/Coupler with M2*6MM Screw.
  • LC adapters uses ceramic sleeve to connect between two LC fiber Optic cables.
  • Adapters can lock the connectors and get low insertion loss to transmission optical signal.
  • Our LC fiber optic adapter are suitable for fiber patch panel, which means you can use them in any type of enclosure with rectangular cutouts.
  • Meets the Telcordia and IEC 61754 stander, all materials compliant with RoHS requirement.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Comm cable
Brand:Comm cable
Color:Beige-Duplex
Publisher:Comm cable
Studio:Comm cable
UPC:742354848166
EAN:0742354848166
Item Size:0.86 x 0.37 x 0.37 inches
Package Weight:0.04 pounds
Package Size:4.02 x 0.12 x 0.12 inches

LC Fiber Optic Adapter - Comm Cable LC to LC Duplex Multimode Coupler - 5 Pack - Beige by Comm cable

Buy Now:
LC Fiber Optic Adapter - Comm Cable LC to LC Duplex Multimode Coupler - 5 Pack - Beige

Brand: Comm cable
4.3 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$20.99
$16.99
You Save: 19%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Comm cable, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberShack
ean: 0682269362640,
an important part of every fiber optic bagFIELD TESTED : Our Fiber Optic Cleaner is pocket sized, lightweight and is an essential part of every fiber optic cleaning kit. Most importantly, it delivers high quality end face and connector polishing with...

By C2G
mpn: 60005, ean: 0132017842189,
RapidRun is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an in-wall runner ensures flexible, efficient, high quality connections for all types of equipment, with ...

By C2G
mpn: 5575, ean: 0692965476978,
With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides...

By Devinal
mpn: DVN_35M_2RCAF_001, ean: 0734010939615,
Features: 3.5mm 1/8" TRS to Dual 6.35mm 1/4" TS Mono Y Cable Devinal Gold Plated 3.5mm 1/8" TRS to 6.35mm 1/4" TS Mono Y-Cable Splitter Cord is perfect for connecting your laptop, iPhone, iPod with a jack speaker output to a device with 2 x 6.35mm ja...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 120012x5, ean: 0682017351216,
Connect More with Cable Matters Networking Products Keystone Jack Configuration The Cable Matters LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Jack Insert provides a simple way to connect multimode patch cords with duplex LC connectors. Quickly connect fiber cords ...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: lc-fcbl-lb-adp-dx-mm-50,
The Ultra Spec Cables loopback adapter is the ideal solution for many test applications. The plastic casing around the loopback protects the internal fiber from getting snagged or damaged by handling.Loopback Adapter/Test Plug for Testing Application...

By Lynn Electronics
mpn: FAS-12MSC, ean: 0043404950038,
12 Fiber, 6 Port SC Duplex Multimode Loaded Adapter Strip. Compatible for 50/125 and 62.5/125 Multimode. LGX Footprint.High Quality 18 Gauge Steel. Black Powder Coat Finish. LGX Footprint for adapter strips and modules. ...

By C2G
mpn: 37633, ean: 0757120376330,
CMP-rated for in-wall use without conduit; 50/125 supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, Infiniband®, ATM, and internet protocol applicationsCost-effective solution that provides higher ban...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N320-30M, ean: 0012304748663,
30M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 100ft 30 MeterManufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. PVC jacket. Length: 30 meters ( 100ft ) Connectors: LC connector on each end. Insertion loss testing performed on every conne...

By Wiistar
mpn: LYSB012MDMWLM-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0714602315898,
This converter box is designed to convert HDMI to either composite video or S-Video. It allows only equipped HDMI output device is connected to CRT TV. It is mainly used in AV equipment testing. Only provides 3 RCA and AV cable to the TV and the HDMI...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.