Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

FiberShack - FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Single and Multi Mode Optical Connectors - 500+ use Fiber Tape.


FiberShack - FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Single and Multi Mode Optical Connectors - 500+ use Fiber Tape. by FiberShack at Chip Multi. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. an important part of every fiber optic


Product Description

an important part of every fiber optic bag

Features & Highlights

  • FIELD TESTED : Our Fiber Optic Cleaner is pocket sized, lightweight and is an essential part of every fiber optic cleaning kit. Most importantly, it delivers high quality end face and connector polishing without the use of Alcohol or Solvents.
  • REUSABLE: Our technicians in the field consistently use our anti static cleaner to reach over 500 wipes as they clear LC, MTP, MTO, SC, FC & ST connectors of unwanted contaminants like oil and dust.
  • ANTI STATIC: This micro fiber tape has strong anti-static properties to avoid reattachment of dust to the ferrule after cleaning. We've designed this box to be cheap enough for disposal instead of having to reinsert new tape.
  • RELIABLY TESTED: Every product we stock is used on mission critical fiber networks. We rely on these optical cleaning boxes for use on client sites across the USA. In addition to our cleaning pen range, this box is an essential part of every fiber professionals tool bag.
  • TRUSTED SUPPLIER: Since 1989, Pacific Satellite Inc has been installing commercial CATV systems and networks throughout the USA. Under the brand name Fibershack we independently source a cost effective, high quality suite of fiber optic products for HDTV, SDI, and Analog MATV systems.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberShack
Brand:FiberShack
Publisher:FiberShack
Studio:FiberShack
UPC:682269362640
EAN:0682269362640
Item Weight:0.5 pounds
Package Weight:0.5 pounds
Package Size:3 x 1 x 1 inches

FiberShack - FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Single and Multi Mode Optical Connectors - 500+ use Fiber Tape. by FiberShack

Buy Now:
FiberShack - FTTH Fiber Optic Cleaning Box - Single and Multi Mode Optical Connectors - 500+ use Fiber Tape.

Brand: FiberShack
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$24.99


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberShack, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By C2G
mpn: 60005, ean: 0132017842189,
RapidRun is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an in-wall runner ensures flexible, efficient, high quality connections for all types of equipment, with ...

By C2G
mpn: 5575, ean: 0692965476978,
With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides...

By Devinal
mpn: DVN_35M_2RCAF_001, ean: 0734010939615,
Features: 3.5mm 1/8" TRS to Dual 6.35mm 1/4" TS Mono Y Cable Devinal Gold Plated 3.5mm 1/8" TRS to 6.35mm 1/4" TS Mono Y-Cable Splitter Cord is perfect for connecting your laptop, iPhone, iPod with a jack speaker output to a device with 2 x 6.35mm ja...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 120012x5, ean: 0682017351216,
Connect More with Cable Matters Networking Products Keystone Jack Configuration The Cable Matters LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Jack Insert provides a simple way to connect multimode patch cords with duplex LC connectors. Quickly connect fiber cords ...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: lc-fcbl-lb-adp-dx-mm-50,
The Ultra Spec Cables loopback adapter is the ideal solution for many test applications. The plastic casing around the loopback protects the internal fiber from getting snagged or damaged by handling.Loopback Adapter/Test Plug for Testing Application...

By Lynn Electronics
mpn: FAS-12MSC, ean: 0043404950038,
12 Fiber, 6 Port SC Duplex Multimode Loaded Adapter Strip. Compatible for 50/125 and 62.5/125 Multimode. LGX Footprint.High Quality 18 Gauge Steel. Black Powder Coat Finish. LGX Footprint for adapter strips and modules. ...

By C2G
mpn: 37633, ean: 0757120376330,
CMP-rated for in-wall use without conduit; 50/125 supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, InfinibandĀ®, ATM, and internet protocol applicationsCost-effective solution that provides higher ban...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N320-30M, ean: 0012304748663,
30M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 100ft 30 MeterManufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. PVC jacket. Length: 30 meters ( 100ft ) Connectors: LC connector on each end. Insertion loss testing performed on every conne...

By Wiistar
mpn: LYSB012MDMWLM-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0714602315898,
This converter box is designed to convert HDMI to either composite video or S-Video. It allows only equipped HDMI output device is connected to CRT TV. It is mainly used in AV equipment testing. Only provides 3 RCA and AV cable to the TV and the HDMI...

By Jackiey
mpn: 43237-54765, ean: 0608754048257,
Jackiey upgraded car aux cable that truly supports iOS 11/10.3 or above. Jackiey iPhone X aux adapter is lightweight and has high quality. It adopts nylon, alloy and decoding chip to provide pure sound quality and tangle-free. It is very convenient t...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.