Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

FiberCablesDirect - 7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 7 Meter (22.96ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr Aqua Zip-Cord


FiberCablesDirect - 7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 7 Meter (22.96ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr Aqua Zip-Cord by FiberCablesDirect at Chip Multi. MPN: FCDUS46v8. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 7 Meter LC LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb Duplex 50/125um Multimode LC to LC Jumper Cord. Corning optical fiber cores (300 meter rated at


Product Description

7 Meter LC LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb Duplex 50/125um Multimode LC to LC Jumper Cord. Corning optical fiber cores (300 meter rated at 10Gb/850nm). Crafted with precision 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact, high cable density, environments. A 10Gb 50/125 Multimode optical assembly for your Gb Ethernet Fibre optic network applications. Wrapped in a durable, aqua colored, 2.0mm thick outer diameter, OFNR riser rated LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket that is flame retardant and UV resistant. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each fiber optic cable ordered from Fiber Cables Direct is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber patch cable products. Orders for fiber cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.
Lengths available in our online catalog for Om3 Lc to Lc multimode duplex fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.
Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m

Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM3 LC to LC Fiber Cable 7 Meter | OFNR, 10 Gigabit, Duplex, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), Jumper Cord. Corning 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. Ceramic ferrule LC fiber optic patch cable connectors. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jacket. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 7 Meter (22.96 feet) | Duplex (2 fiber), 2.0 mm O.D., Zip-cord Reinforced, LC to LC Terminated, Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH), LOMMF Patch Cable / Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM3 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1500 / 2000 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 300m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 100m (330m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 100m
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:7 Meter (22.96ft)
Model:FCDUS46v8
Part Number:FCDUS46v8
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS46v8
UPC:700621051589
EAN:0700621051589
Item Size:8 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:6.73 x 0.31 x 0.31 inches

FiberCablesDirect - 7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 7 Meter (22.96ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr Aqua Zip-Cord by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
FiberCablesDirect - 7M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 7 Meter (22.96ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | ofnr lc-lc dx mmf 10gbase sfp+ sr Aqua Zip-Cord

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$15.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Tripp Lite
mpn: N302-003, ean: 0115971147743,
Tripp Lite's 3-feet multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN appl...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS222v2111, ean: 0635635709020,
OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | Duplex 100Gb 50/125 LC to LC Multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 10Gbps 550 Meters at 850nm and 300 Meters at 1310 nm. This 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission fiber cable is terminated with...

By StarTech
mpn: A50FBLCSC2, ean: 0132017882109,
The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers ...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: unknown,
LC Female - ST male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (62.5/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -ST Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wa...

By MSLAN
mpn: MSLAN TYPE C-0004, ean: 0758150470074,
No Adapter, No ConverterMSLAN USB C to HDMI Cable lets you use the USB-C port on your computer to directly deliver visuals on your HDMI-equipped monitor/HDTV/projector without the need for cumbersome adapters. Resolutions up to 4K 60HzSupport resolu...

By KINGONE
mpn: KINGONE005, ean: 0190835640752,
The KINGONE USB Type C to HDMI with power supply cable allows you to transfer visual signals between two devices in real time for a high quality of slide display because of its superior materials. Q&A: 1、How to use the cable? Just plug and play dir...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 4330087312,
LC Female - SC male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (50/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -SC Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (50/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wavelen...

By Nexus Net
mpn: 43235-141853, ean: 0739992952362,
Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consist...

By Ruaeoda
mpn: 43223-324, ean: 0714133936210,
In electronics, a phone connector, also known as phone jack, audio jack or jack plug, is a common family of connector typically used for analog signals, primarily audio. It is cylindrical in shape, typically with two, three or four contacts. Three-co...

By Sea & Sea
mpn: SS-50128, ean: 0702730810583,
Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Com...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.