Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps sc-lc mmf dx lc/sc 100gbase-sr aqua ofnr


FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps sc-lc mmf dx lc/sc 100gbase-sr aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect at Chip Multi. MPN: FCDUS221v2081. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 2 Meter OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gigabit Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode JumpersOFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated assembly


Product Description

2 Meter OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gigabit Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumpers
OFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated assembly with aqua colored 2.0mm jacket, Corning optical fiber glass cores with small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm LC and 2.5mm SC ceramic ferrule connectors (with lc & sc duplex clips). This Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) jumper is built for performance and designed to last in rough, high density cable environments, most commonly used for, data centers, corporate buildings, educational buildings, healthcare facilities, government and military complexes, etc.

Each riser rated OFNR fiber optic cable assembly we ship is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om4 Lc Sc 100G multimode duplex cables typically include stock of: 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter. OM4 100G LOMMF | Backwards compatible to OM3 & OM2 multimode fiber cables. Optical Modality Details for OM4 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 3500 / 4700 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM4 LC to SC Fiber Cable 2 Meter | OFNR, 100Gig, Duplex, Laser Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF), Jumper Cord. Corning 50/125 optical fiber core/cladding. ceramic ferrule LC/SC connectors. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Aqua, 2.0mm outer diameter, jumper with zip-cord | Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 2 Meter (6.56 feet), Duplex (2 fiber), 2.0 mm O.D., Zip-cord Reinforced, Jumper Cord.
  • Core/Cladding: Corning 50µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding. The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core and cladding.
  • OM4 Optical Modality Details: Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber 3500 / 4700 MHz-km Modal Bandwidth 850nm / 1300nm | Fast Ethernet 100Basw-FX 2000m | 1Gb (1000Mb) Ethernet 1000Base-SX 550m (Requires mode-conditioning patch cord) | 10Gb Ethernet 10GBase-SR 400m | 40Gb Ethernet 40GBase-SR4 150m (550m QSFP+ eSR4) | 100Gb Ethernet 100GBase-SR10 150m
  • Fiber Network Bandwidth: 3600/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm (OM4 - Optimized for 850nm VCSELs / higher speed)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:2 Meter (6.56ft)
Model:FCDUS221v2081
Part Number:FCDUS221v2081
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS221v2081
UPC:635635708672
EAN:0635635708672
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:7 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps sc-lc mmf dx lc/sc 100gbase-sr aqua ofnr by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
FiberCablesDirect - 2M OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode Jumper 2 Meter (6.56ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | 10/40/100gbps sc-lc mmf dx lc/sc 100gbase-sr aqua ofnr

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$13.79


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS46v8, ean: 0700621051589,
7 Meter LC LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb Duplex 50/125um Multimode LC to LC Jumper Cord. Corning optical fiber cores (300 meter rated at 10Gb/850nm). Crafted with precision 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (including duplex l...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N302-003, ean: 0115971147743,
Tripp Lite's 3-feet multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN appl...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS222v2111, ean: 0635635709020,
OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | Duplex 100Gb 50/125 LC to LC Multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 10Gbps 550 Meters at 850nm and 300 Meters at 1310 nm. This 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission fiber cable is terminated with...

By StarTech
mpn: A50FBLCSC2, ean: 0132017882109,
The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers ...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: unknown,
LC Female - ST male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (62.5/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -ST Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wa...

By MSLAN
mpn: MSLAN TYPE C-0004, ean: 0758150470074,
No Adapter, No ConverterMSLAN USB C to HDMI Cable lets you use the USB-C port on your computer to directly deliver visuals on your HDMI-equipped monitor/HDTV/projector without the need for cumbersome adapters. Resolutions up to 4K 60HzSupport resolu...

By KINGONE
mpn: KINGONE005, ean: 0190835640752,
The KINGONE USB Type C to HDMI with power supply cable allows you to transfer visual signals between two devices in real time for a high quality of slide display because of its superior materials. Q&A: 1、How to use the cable? Just plug and play dir...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 4330087312,
LC Female - SC male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (50/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -SC Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (50/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wavelen...

By Nexus Net
mpn: 43235-141853, ean: 0739992952362,
Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consist...

By Ruaeoda
mpn: 43223-324, ean: 0714133936210,
In electronics, a phone connector, also known as phone jack, audio jack or jack plug, is a common family of connector typically used for analog signals, primarily audio. It is cylindrical in shape, typically with two, three or four contacts. Three-co...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.