Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Multimode 5 Pack


Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Multimode 5 Pack by Ultra Spec Cables at Chip Multi. MPN: fadp-lc-lc-mm-dx-5pk. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 5 Pack of Duplex Multimode LC-LC


Product Description

5 Pack of Duplex Multimode LC-LC Couplers

Features & Highlights

  • 5 Pack of Duplex Multimode LC-LC Couplers
  • Use for fiber optic cables
  • LC /F to LC /F

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Ultra Spec Cables
Brand:Ultra Spec Cables
Color:Beige (OM1/OM2)
Model:fadp-lc-lc-mm-dx-5pk
Part Number:fadp-lc-lc-mm-dx-5pk
Publisher:Ultra Spec Cables
Studio:Ultra Spec Cables
MPN:fadp-lc-lc-mm-dx-5pk
EAN:7387809092805
Item Size:3 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:3 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Multimode 5 Pack by Ultra Spec Cables

Buy Now:
Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Multimode 5 Pack

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$16.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Comm cable
ean: 0742354848166,
Fiber Adapter (also known as flange, coupling) is a fiber optic connector for connection components, the product is very variety, including FC, SC, ST, LC, MTRJ, as well as carry out the transfer between each other such as: ST-SC, FC-ST, it's widely ...

By FiberShack
ean: 0682269362640,
an important part of every fiber optic bagFIELD TESTED : Our Fiber Optic Cleaner is pocket sized, lightweight and is an essential part of every fiber optic cleaning kit. Most importantly, it delivers high quality end face and connector polishing with...

By C2G
mpn: 60005, ean: 0132017842189,
RapidRun is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an in-wall runner ensures flexible, efficient, high quality connections for all types of equipment, with ...

By C2G
mpn: 5575, ean: 0692965476978,
With ST to ST termination, this high quality fiber optic patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications. The ST connector features a bayonet locking system. The patented injection molding process provides...

By Devinal
mpn: DVN_35M_2RCAF_001, ean: 0734010939615,
Features: 3.5mm 1/8" TRS to Dual 6.35mm 1/4" TS Mono Y Cable Devinal Gold Plated 3.5mm 1/8" TRS to 6.35mm 1/4" TS Mono Y-Cable Splitter Cord is perfect for connecting your laptop, iPhone, iPod with a jack speaker output to a device with 2 x 6.35mm ja...

By Cable Matters
mpn: 120012x5, ean: 0682017351216,
Connect More with Cable Matters Networking Products Keystone Jack Configuration The Cable Matters LC Duplex Multimode Keystone Jack Insert provides a simple way to connect multimode patch cords with duplex LC connectors. Quickly connect fiber cords ...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: lc-fcbl-lb-adp-dx-mm-50,
The Ultra Spec Cables loopback adapter is the ideal solution for many test applications. The plastic casing around the loopback protects the internal fiber from getting snagged or damaged by handling.Loopback Adapter/Test Plug for Testing Application...

By Lynn Electronics
mpn: FAS-12MSC, ean: 0043404950038,
12 Fiber, 6 Port SC Duplex Multimode Loaded Adapter Strip. Compatible for 50/125 and 62.5/125 Multimode. LGX Footprint.High Quality 18 Gauge Steel. Black Powder Coat Finish. LGX Footprint for adapter strips and modules. ...

By C2G
mpn: 37633, ean: 0757120376330,
CMP-rated for in-wall use without conduit; 50/125 supports longer distances with lower loss than 62.5/125 fiber for gigabit ethernet, fibre channel, InfinibandĀ®, ATM, and internet protocol applicationsCost-effective solution that provides higher ban...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N320-30M, ean: 0012304748663,
30M Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC/LC 100ft 30 MeterManufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber. PVC jacket. Length: 30 meters ( 100ft ) Connectors: LC connector on each end. Insertion loss testing performed on every conne...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.