Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

Comprehensive Cable 1m 10Gb LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua (LC-LC-OM3-1M)


Super Savings Item! Save 34% on the Comprehensive Cable 1m 10Gb LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua (LC-LC-OM3-1M) by Comprehensive Cable at Chip Multi. MPN: LC-LC-OM3-1M. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance


Product Description

This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) fiber supports 2000 MHz/km EMB at 850nm, and provides 10 Gigabit transfers up to 300 meters using an 850nm VCSEL source. The Aqua colored jacket is PVC (OFNR-rated), and comes with our Lifetime warranty for a lifetime of worry-free use.

Features & Highlights

  • 10-Gigabit application support
  • Duplex cable is joined together in a zip cord style for easy separation
  • Features a Laser-Optimized 50-m core and 125-m cladding
  • Use with both LED and VCSEL laser light sources
  • Used to connect patch panels and/or network devices that require 50/125 multimode cabling

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Comprehensive Cable
Brand:Comprehensive Cable
Color:Turquoise
Model:LC-LC-OM3-1M
Part Number:LC-LC-OM3-1M
Publisher:Comprehensive Cable
Studio:Comprehensive Cable
MPN:LC-LC-OM3-1M
UPC:808447068658
EAN:0696719344193
Item Weight:0.06 pounds
Item Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches
Package Weight:1 pounds
Package Size:1 x 1 x 1 inches

Comprehensive Cable 1m 10Gb LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua (LC-LC-OM3-1M) by Comprehensive Cable

Buy Now:
Comprehensive Cable 1m 10Gb LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua (LC-LC-OM3-1M)

Brand: Comprehensive Cable
4.5 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$34.99
$23.10
You Save: 34%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors & Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Comprehensive Cable, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By RCA
mpn: D6520, ean: 0079000312147,

By Gardner Bender
mpn: 16-1H1L, ean: 0032076070861,
Hex-Lok Multi-Range Wire Connectors. Multi-range, hex-head copper-to-copper connector covers 95% of everyday applications. Streamlined design for compact installations. Square-wire spring grabs and holds wires for secure connections. Long skirt cover...

By Morris Products
sku: 97358, mpn: 97358, ean: 0601986973588,
Easy Re-Entry for Changes, Inspection or Troubleshooting. Removable Plugs marked with wire size provide easy access for installation.. Temperature range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). Wire Entry from Either Side of Clear Insulated Connecto...

By Leviton
mpn: 41292-3RI, ean: 0078477282694,
Leviton rca feedthrough multimedia outlet system (MOS) modules adapt rca video to modular MOS wall plates. Each one-unit-high module contains three Adapters: red audio-right, black audio-left and yellow-video for composite video with audio applicatio...

By ADAM SYEX
mpn: Electronic hobby, ean: 7009998887160,
brand : ADAM SYEX[ADAM SYEX] logic - multi frequency oscillator 74LS123 DIP-16 SN74LS123N (5.5 5 yuan) Data list product photosStandard packingClass family series logic type independent circuit Schmidt trigger input propagation delay current output h...

By uxcell
mpn: a16041500ux0030, ean: 0709874129915,
Specification:Description:Banana Plug to Alligator Clip Test Lead cable can be  used in electrical or laboratory electric testing work.Banana Plug to Alligator Clip Test Lead cables are frequently used in school physics laboratories to quickly and c...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: 4330582600, ean: 0736983041777,
Easy installation Beyondtech multimode Fiber Optic SC to SC Adapter duplex have incorporated mounting clips that provide an easy snap-in installation. They also feature fiber dust caps, which protect them from debris. Properly tested Each fiber optic...

By Morris Products
mpn: 97392, ean: 0601986973922,
Easy Re-Entry for Changes, Inspection or Troubleshooting. Removable Plugs marked with wire size provide easy access for installation.. Temperature range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). Wire Entry from Either Side of Clear Insulated Connecto...

By Morris Products
sku: 97360, mpn: 97360, ean: 0601986973601,
Easy Re-Entry for Changes, Inspection or Troubleshooting. Removable Plugs marked with wire size provide easy access for installation.. Temperature range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). Wire Entry from Either Side of Clear Insulated Connecto...

By SUNDELY
mpn: 122-109-0, ean: 0519511527284,
Product Features: USB port version programming cable High quality diameter 4.2mm PU cable For 32 and 64 bit operating systems, Windows 2000, XP, Server 2003, Vista, Server 2008, 7, 8 and Mac Cable driver will be sent by email if needed Programming ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.