Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies

Carol C2404A.38.10 2 Communication and Control Cable, Multi-Conductor, Unshielded, Gray PVC, 500'

Free Shipping Included! Carol C2404A.38.10 2 Communication and Control Cable, Multi-Conductor, Unshielded, Gray PVC, 500' by Carol at Chip Multi. MPN: C2404A.38.10. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 4 Conductor/18 Gauge, Unshielded Type

Product Description

4 Conductor/18 Gauge, Unshielded Type CM.

Features & Highlights

  • Applications: public address systems, intercoms, internal telephones, remote control circuits
  • Compliances: CSA CMG, RoHS Compliant Directive 2002/95/EC, Designed to meet UL 70,000 BTU Vertical Tray Flame test, Passes CSA CMG Flame Test
  • Suitable for EIA RS-232 applications
  • Suggested voltage rating: 300 volts

Additional Information

Manufacturer:General Cable
Part Number:C2404A.38.10
Publisher:General Cable
Studio:General Cable
Package Weight:21.85 pounds
Package Size:10.5 x 8.25 x 8.25 inches

Carol C2404A.38.10 2 Communication and Control Cable, Multi-Conductor, Unshielded, Gray PVC, 500' by Carol

Buy Now:
Carol C2404A.38.10 2 Communication and Control Cable, Multi-Conductor, Unshielded, Gray PVC, 500'

Brand: Carol
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock




Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?

If you have any questions about this product by Carol, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers

ean: 0885609010908,
Dyson Small Ball Multi Floor Light to carry-Weighs just 12.15 lbs for easier lifting up stairs and around the home. Saves storage space-Saves more storage space than a full-size upright vacuum. Advanced self-adjusting cleaner head-Automatically adjus...

mpn: 4330143418, ean: 4627650623388,
Introduction IBIT HDMI Quad Multi-viewer splitter is a high-performance 4 by 1 Quad Multi-view splitter with four HD screens to output on one screen. It supports four High definition input sources to display on one screen, and have three Multi-view e...

mpn: 910-002345, ean: 0115971020893,
Logitech Wireless Touchpad. Point, scroll, swipe-naturally. With intuitive, gesture-based controls, it's a snap to point, scroll and swipe your way to wherever you go on the Web and more. Plus, the large touch surface gives you plenty of room to let ...

mpn: 53960, ean: 0635409434387,
Motorola combines convenience and efficiency with its DTR 6 Unit Charger. It allows drop-in charging for up to 6 radios and/or batteries and charges in 3 hours. To save space, it can be mounted on a wall, and it plugs into a single outlet.Allows drop...

mpn: 920PTNNEK00000, ean: 0639399005022,
The RP40 is a multi-technology card reader designed for customers upgrading their current card system from HID Prox to iCLASS® credentials. With the RP40 reader, the customer has the ability to transition to smart cards over time while incorporating...

mpn: N320-61M, ean: 0037332155801,
Tripp Lite's 200-ft multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in L...

mpn: 003888, ean: 9338716003888,
The Blackmagic Design MultiView 4 features four 10-bit 6G-SDI inputs that let you monitor SD, HD, or 4K sources in any combination on Ultra HD monitors or TVs. This lets you take advantage of high resolution displays to view each source with increase...

mpn: 04091912, ean: 7340055337052,
Marshall Acton Wireless Multi-Room Bluetooth Speaker Black (04091912)Easily set up your single or multi-room wireless system in just a few Steps.. Connect wirelessly with Chromecast built-in, Spotify connect, airplay or Bluetooth, or go wired with a ...

mpn: 18237, ean: 0848243031630,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Singlemode & Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC. IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45....

mpn: PW-MULTIMAX2-FCC, ean: 0850386005669,
If your needs go beyond simple triggering, you need the PocketWizard MultiMAX II Transceiver, the most advanced wireless triggering system available. With thirty-two Standard Channels and four separately controllable zones, as well as 20 ControlTL Ch...

Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.