Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Computers & Accessories

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 10m - Available 1m - 50m


Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 10m - Available 1m - 50m by Cable Matters at Chip Multi. MPN: FBA_120007-10m. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating


Product Description

10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections
These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applications. They are precision factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure transmission performance per TIA-568-C.3 specifications. The combination of LC connectors in a protective yoke, strain relief boots and zirconia ceramic ferrules provides a dependable, low-loss performance.

Bend Insensitive Engineering
Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) provides greater flexibility in tight spaces or long cable runs with multiple bends. BIMMF fiber cable is engineered with an extra layer of glass around the core to ensure optical performance and provide durability for the extreme requirements of SAN network or high density patch panel installations. It offers interoperability and backwards compatibility with OM3 and OM4 50 micron fiber systems. Protect your network against macro-bend losses that are difficult to isolate, troubleshoot, and repair.

Plug & Play Installation with a Lifetime Warranty
The Cable Matters Multimode Duplex 50/125 micron fiber patch cords offer a time saving alternative to terminating and testing cables on site. Includes a lifetime warranty and product support.


Cable Specifications
- Connectors: LC to LC
- Core: 50 Micron
- Cladding: 125 Micron
- Jacket: PVC OFNP (plenum)
- OD: 2.0mm legs (2.0 x 4.0mm)
- Design: Duplex zipcord with aramid yarn strength member
- Classification: OM3 LOMMF
- Wavelengths: 850 and 1300nm
- Type: Bend-Insensitive Multimode (BIMMF)
- Ferrule Material: Ceramic
- Polish: PC
- Compliance: TIA 568-C.3 / 604-10 / 492AAAC, UL 910, C E, RoHS

Warranty
Limited Lifetime Warranty

Features & Highlights

  • MULTIMODE DUPLEX OM3 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • BEND INSENSITIVE DESIGN allows for a 7.5mm bending radius that is 4X more flexible than standard 50 micron fiber cables without introducing any macro-bending loss; Ideal for SAN network cabinets that require 20 or more bends in the cabinet or high density installations with cables crammed into an extremely small footprint; Bend insensitive multimode fiber (BIMMF) is interoperable with standard OM3 cabling systems
  • STANDARDS COMPLIANCE includes a superior OFNP (plenum) safety fire rating that meets UL 910 regulations and substitutes for OFNR (riser) rated cable; TIA/EIA compliant A to B wiring with color-coded aqua jacket and beige connectors; OM3 classification rating operates with Gigabit Ethernet 1000Base-LX, 1000Base-SX, or 10GBase-S/LR4/LRM, and Fibre Channel 100/200/400/1200-MX; Backwards compatible with FDDI, and Fast Ethernet 10/100BASE SX or FX
  • FLEXIBLE INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE fiber cord with adjustable, clips and removable dust caps to protect the fibers during installation while allowing individual fiber access; Embossed A/B position labels on the duplex clip and jacket tag rings labeled 1 & 2 provide quick ID when installing and troubleshooting; Tight-buffered cable with a duplex 2.0 x 4.2mm Zipcord design; LC connectors in a protective yoke with slim-profile boots, PC polish, and zirconia ceramic ferrules for precise alignment
  • 10G COMPATIBLE with SFP+ transceivers modules such as: 10Gtek for Cisco SFP-10G-SR, 10Gtek for Ubiquiti 10Gb SFP+, 10Gtek for Intel E10GSFPSR 10Gb, 10Gtek Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, 10Gtek for Netgear AMX761, 10Gtek for Cisco GLC-SX/MMD/ GLC-SX/MM/ SFP-GE-S, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC, 10Gtek for Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR, TRENDnet Gigabit SFP LC Module, TP-LINK TL-SM311LM Gigbit, Cisco SFP-10G-SR, HP Mini-GBIC Gigabit-SX-LC, and StarTech Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Cable Matters
Brand:Cable Matters
Model:FBA_120007-10m
Part Number:FBA_120007-10m
Publisher:Cable Matters
Studio:Cable Matters
MPN:FBA_120007-10m
UPC:081159815219
EAN:0081159815219
Item Size:6 x 0.7 x 0.7 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:1 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 10m - Available 1m - 50m by Cable Matters

Buy Now:
Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (OM3 Fiber Optic Cable/LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable) 10m - Available 1m - 50m

Brand: Cable Matters
4.3 out of 5 stars with 124 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$23.99


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cable Matters, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


USB C to HDMI/VGA Adapter, Monodeal 2 in 1 USB 3.1 Type C to VGA/HDMI Adapter 4K UHD, Support HDMI VGA Simultaneously, Male to Female Multi-Display Video Converter - No Need Driver
By MONODEAL
ean: 0606345493516,
Description - MONODEAL USB-C to VGA Multiport Adapter is a must-have accessory to mirror the video from your USB-C devices to VGA-enable displays, while supplying power by the Type-c port - VGA Port boosts your productivity with a choice of mirrorin...

DeepCool Laptop Cooling Pad (Multi Core X6)
By DEEPCOOL
mpn: MULTICOREX6, ean: 6933412725220,
DEEPCOOL MULTI CORE X6 15.6 inch Laptop Cooling Pad. DEEPCOOL Multi Core X6 Laptop Cooling Pad 15.6" Metal Mesh Panel 4pcs Fans 2 viewing angles.Built-in four fans provide massive airflow to cool the whole notebook base with no blind area. The creati...

Targus Multi-Gen 3D Tablet Folio Case for Dell Venue 11 7140, Latitude 11 5175, and Latitude 11 5179 (THZ632US)
By Targus
mpn: THZ632US, ean: 0092636316990,
3D Protection Case for Dell Venue 11 and Latitude 11 Black 11Targus 3D Protection Case for Dell Venue 11, Latitude 11 (Black) 11". Design that delivers high availability, scalability, and for maximum flexibility and price/performance. Made in China. ...

Aproca Hard Travel Carrying Case for Logitech K480 Bluetooth Multi-Device Keyboard
By Aproca
ean: 0614324864684,
Aproca Hard Travel Carrying Case for Logitech K480 Bluetooth Multi-Device Keyboard.Aproca Hard Travel Carrying Case for Logitech K480 Bluetooth Multi-Device Keyboard.. High quality EVA material, semi-waterproof, advanced and durable.. Shockproof and ...

USB Type-C Gigabit Ethernet & HUB Multi Adapter JCH471
By j5create
mpn: JCH471, ean: 0847626001215,
The JCH471 USB Type-C Gigabit Ethernet & HUB Multi Adapter provides extra connectivity for your computer with 5 Gbps faster transfer speed. Our pocket-sized multi-adapters allows you to add additional USB computer accessories and Gigabit LAN through ...

Bluebyte Multi-device Universal Wireless Bluetooth 4.0 LE Keyboard with Comfortable Chiclet Key, Full Size Bluetooth Ultra-Slim Wireless Keyboard for Mac, Windows PC,Phone and Tablet.(White).
By Bluebyte
mpn: BKB-6145SW,
Product description Dual-Mode Design Support Bluetooth V4.0,and 2.4G Wireless all in 1 Support 3 different HID Device connecting at same time Support 3 different HID Device (like mobile phone, laptop and PC) keep High speed connecting same time...

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD SFP 1000Base-SX Short Haul Multimode Module with DOM Support
By Cisco
mpn: GLC-SX-MMD, ean: 0191120044446,
The GLC-LH-SM Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) GBIC features a 1000Base-LX/LH (long haul) connector for Gigabit connectivity over fiber-optic cablingIt operates on multi-mode fiber optic link spans of up to 550 meters in length. Dual LC Connector. O...

Fintie iPad 9.7 2018 2017 / iPad Air 2 / iPad Air Case - [Corner Protection] Multi-Angle Viewing 360 Degree Rotating Cover w/Auto Sleep/Wake for iPad 6th 5th Gen, iPad Air 1 2, Navy
By Fintie
mpn: EPF0336, ean: 0715939913191,
Fintie, a quality product within your reach. Protect your Apple iPad 9.7 2018 2017 / iPad Air 2 / iPad Air with this Fintie Multi-Angle Viewing Case at all times! The Case sports a simple and classy design. Because the cover is uniquely designed to f...

Amprobe 15XP-B Compact Digital Multimeter with Non-Contact Voltage Indicator and Logic Test
By Amprobe
sku: AMPROBE15XP-B, mpn: 3534088, ean: 0013584067840,
The Amprobe 15XP-B digital multimeter with built-in non-contact voltage detector is an average-sensing, auto- or manual-ranging meter for measuring current, voltage, and resistance, and for reporting logic states in electrical testing applications. T...

Cable Matters 10Gb 40Gb Multimode Duplex 50/125 OFNP Fiber Cable (LC to SC Fiber Optic Cable/SC to LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cable) 1m - Available 1m - 30m
By Cable Matters
mpn: 120016-1m, ean: 0682017352800,
10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections These fiber cords are OM3 rated for the extreme demands of SAN networks. The OFNP (plenum) rating conforms to strict NEC building safety codes but is compatible with unrated or OFNR (riser) rated applic...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.