Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Connectors & Adapters

C2G/Cables to Go 60082 RapidRun VGA (HD15) Flying Lead (3 Feet)


Huge Savings Item! Save 18% on the C2G/Cables to Go 60082 RapidRun VGA (HD15) Flying Lead (3 Feet) by C2G/ Cables To Go at Chip Multi. MPN: 60082. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Rapid Run is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an


Product Description

Rapid Run is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an in-wall runner ensures flexible, efficient, high quality connections for all types of equipment, with no field terminations.Rapid Run Multi-Format represents the most significant upgrade to the Rapid Run cabling solution to date. With enhanced engineering that includes individually shielded pairs and an isolated ground for audio lines, this solution meets the rigorous demand for applications in which multiple audio/video devices are run over a single cable.With the advent of the "Analog Sunset" in 2014, digital solutions are being developed to expand the Rapid Run Multi-Format line. These solutions make this innovative system ideal for environments where analog equipment will eventually be upgraded to digital.Ideal for educational and institutional installations, this flying lead is commonly used on the display (projector) end of classroom setups with the corresponding wall plate used at the teacher's station.Please note: Each complete Rapid Run Multi-Format solution requires a break-away flying lead or wall plate to terminat each end of the runner cable. Each runner requires (2) break-away flying leads, (2) wall plates, OR (1) break-away flying lead and (1) wall plate.

Features & Highlights

  • Use with a Multi-Format Runner for projectors and any display requiring a VGA connection
  • Designed for use with RapidRun Multi-Format runner cables
  • Compatible with RapidRun Multi-Format VGA wall plates and flying leads
  • 28 AWG and 24AWG conductor construction
  • Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:C2G
Brand:C2G/ Cables To Go
Color:Black
Model:60082
Part Number:60082
Publisher:C2G
Studio:C2G
MPN:60082
UPC:757120600824
EAN:0757120600824
Item Weight:0.005 pounds
Item Size:5.5 x 0.75 x 0.75 inches
Package Weight:0.4 pounds
Package Size:3.6 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

C2G/Cables to Go 60082 RapidRun VGA (HD15) Flying Lead (3 Feet) by C2G/ Cables To Go

Buy Now:
C2G/Cables to Go 60082 RapidRun VGA (HD15) Flying Lead (3 Feet)

Brand: C2G/ Cables To Go
4.0 out of 5 stars with 21 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$24.99
$20.57
You Save: 18%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Connectors & Adapters.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by C2G/ Cables To Go, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Morris Products 97646 Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 6 Ports, 250 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex 6 Ports, 250 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex
By Morris Products
sku: 97646, mpn: 97646, ean: 0601986976466,
Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Cable Connector is CU9AL Dual Rated 6061-T6 Aluminum for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. One Wire per Terminal. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 9...

Morris Products 97650 Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 10 Ports, 250 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex 10 Ports, 250 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex
By Morris Products
mpn: 97650, ean: 0601986976503,
Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Cable Connector is CU9AL Dual Rated 6061-T6 Aluminum for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. One Wire per Terminal. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 9...

Morris Products 97658 Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex 8 Ports, 350 - 6 Wire Range, 5/16" Allen Hex
By Morris Products
sku: 97658, mpn: 97658, ean: 0601986976589,
Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Cable Connector is CU9AL Dual Rated 6061-T6 Aluminum for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. One Wire per Terminal. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 9...

Morris Products 97836 Mountable Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Black, 6 Ports, 7/32" Allen Hex, 2/0 - 14 Wire Range
By Morris Products
sku: 97836, mpn: 97836, ean: 0601986978361,
Plugs Marked with Connector Max Wire Size for easy identification. Dual Entry Connector is 6061-T6 Aluminum CU9AL Dual Rated for use with Copper and/or Aluminum wires. Temperature Range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). ANSI C119.4 & UL 486b ...

Comprehensive Cable 1m LC Multimode 3.0mm Duplex Cable (LC-LC-MM-1M)
By Comprehensive Cable
mpn: LC-LC-MM-1M, ean: 0808447045635,
Multimode Patch Cable Assemblies made of the finest quality materials. Color coded connectors for convenience. LC/LC Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable - Orange 62.5/125 micron cable for fast Ethernet, fiber channel, Infiniband, ATM and giga...

Black Box Corp Value Line 10-GbE 50-Micron Multimode Value Line Patch Cable - LC-LC, 5-m (16.4-ft.) FO10G-005M-LCLC
By Black Box
mpn: FO10G-005M-LCLC, ean: 0013269116009,
Value Line 10GbE 50Micron Multimode Va.5M FIBER MMF LC/LC 10GBE...

Comprehensive Cable 1m 10Gb LC Duplex 50/125 Multimode Fiber Patch Cable, Aqua (LC-LC-OM3-1M)
By Comprehensive Cable
mpn: LC-LC-OM3-1M, ean: 0696719344193,
This laser-optimized multimode fiber (LOMMF) cable provides backward compatibility with existing 50/125 equipment while providing the performance headroom required to support laser light sources and 10 Gigabit applications. Optical Multimode 3 (OM3) ...

RCA D6520 Universal Distribution Multi-Switch (Active)
By RCA
mpn: D6520, ean: 0079000312147,

Gardner Bender 16-1H1L Hex-Lok Twist-On Wire Connectors, 22-8 AWG, Electrical Wire Nut, 400 pk, Tan
By Gardner Bender
mpn: 16-1H1L, ean: 0032076070861,
Hex-Lok Multi-Range Wire Connectors. Multi-range, hex-head copper-to-copper connector covers 95% of everyday applications. Streamlined design for compact installations. Square-wire spring grabs and holds wires for secure connections. Long skirt cover...

Morris Products 97358 Multi-Cable Connector, Insulated, Dual Entry, Clear, 5 Ports, 2/0 - 14 Wire Range
By Morris Products
sku: 97358, mpn: 97358, ean: 0601986973588,
Easy Re-Entry for Changes, Inspection or Troubleshooting. Removable Plugs marked with wire size provide easy access for installation.. Temperature range of –49°F to 194°F (–45° to 90°C). Wire Entry from Either Side of Clear Insulated Connecto...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.