Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Distribution

C2G/Cables to Go 60022 RapidRun Integrated VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm + Composite Video + Stereo Audio Decora Style Wall Plate


Free Shipping Included! Save 1% on the C2G/Cables to Go 60022 RapidRun Integrated VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm + Composite Video + Stereo Audio Decora Style Wall Plate by C2G/ Cables To Go at Chip Multi. MPN: 60022. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. RapidRun is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an


Product Description

RapidRun is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an in-wall runner ensures flexible, efficient, high quality connections for all types of equipment, with no field terminations. RapidRun Multi-Format represents the most significant upgrade to the RapidRun cabling solution to date. With enhanced engineering that includes individually shielded pairs and an isolated ground for audio lines, this solution meets the rigorous demand for applications in which multiple audio/video devices are run over a single cable. Ideal for educational and institutional installations, this wall plate receives PC video, 3.5mm stereo audio and RCA composite audio/video from one cable. Constructed from aluminum for durability, this wall plate has a locking connector that enables the integrator to save valuable space inside the surface mount or electrical box that typically is already packed with cables. The included keystone bezels will work with most brands of keystone inserts including Leviton , L-com , NetKey , ADC Krone, HellermannTyton, and Allen Tel. Please note: Each complete RapidRun Multi-Format solution requires a break-away flying lead or wall plate to terminate each end of the runner cable. Each runner requires (2) break-away flying leads, (2) wall plates, OR (1) break-away flying lead and (1) wall plate. Connector 1: (1) HD15 Female , (1) 3.5mm Stereo Female , (1) RCA Composite Video Female , (1) RCA Stereo Audio Female Connector 2: (1) RapidRun 15-pin Male

Features & Highlights

  • Use with a Multi-Format Runner for projectors and any display requiring an HD15, 3.5mm audio and RCA audio/video connection
  • Designed for use with RapidRun Multi-Format runner cables
  • Compatible with RapidRun Multi-Format VGA, 3.5mm, Composite Video and RCA Stereo Audio wall plates and flying leads
  • Fits in a Decora Compatible cutout
  • Lifetime Warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:C2G
Brand:C2G/ Cables To Go
Color:White
Model:60022
Part Number:60022
Publisher:C2G
Studio:C2G
MPN:60022
UPC:757120600220
EAN:0757120600220
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Item Size:1.65 x 2.16 x 2.16 inches
Package Weight:0.25 pounds
Package Size:2.1 x 2 x 2 inches

C2G/Cables to Go 60022 RapidRun Integrated VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm + Composite Video + Stereo Audio Decora Style Wall Plate by C2G/ Cables To Go

Buy Now:
C2G/Cables to Go 60022 RapidRun Integrated VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm + Composite Video + Stereo Audio Decora Style Wall Plate

Brand: C2G/ Cables To Go
4.7 out of 5 stars with 204 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$28.11
$28.10


Quantity:  

 


View More In Distribution.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by C2G/ Cables To Go, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


MOOSENG Acoustic Enjoyment Sunrise Wake up Light Digital Alarm Clock White (MS-G03)
By MOOSENG
mpn: MS-G03, ean: 8002125750190,
With our wake up light, every day is a beautiful and fresh day! The light brightens gradually, it just like a little SUN around you. You will be awake from deep sleep gently and start a fresh day with nature sounds or your favorite FM radio channels....

DigiSun MV441 4x1 Quad Multi-Viewer and with Seamless Switch, HDMI 4 in 1 out, Support up to 1080P signal with IR remote controller
By DigiSun
mpn: UA-MV441, ean: 4713780564414,
Function: MV441 is a high performance 4 by 1 Quad Multi-Viewer with seamless switch. It supports four High definition input sources display on one screen, and have three multi-view effect mode. As a switcher, it can also seamlessly switch the four HD...

StarTech.com HDMI Splitter 1 In 2 Out – 4k 30Hz – 2 Port – Aluminum – HDMI Multi Port – HDMI Audio Splitter
By StarTech
mpn: ST122HD4K, ean: 0065030858489,
Split an HDMI audio/video source on two separate HDMI Displays simultaneously, with support for resolutions up to 4K - The ST122HD4K 2-port 4K HDMI splitter lets you share an HDMI display or projector with two HDMI-enabled audio / video source dev...

Dovewill Brush Wall Plate 2 Gang Bristle Insert Cover Outlet Cable Wall Mount Panel for Multi Media Home Theater
By Dovewill
mpn: a8f5b0336e45fac0c463047e231d8931, ean: 0693085459773,
Description: - Easily run cables through wall, dual brush wall plate easily creates cable access from any wall. - Smooth and easy installation, perfect for HD TV, home theater, stereo speakers, laptops cables through the wall. - Easy set up, install ...

C2G/Cables to Go 60032 RapidRun Single Gang Integrated VGA (HD15) + 3.5mm, RCA Audio/Video Wall Plate
By C2G
mpn: 60032, ean: 0757120600329,
Rapid Run is designed to be the standard for in-wall audio/video installations. Using pre-terminated Break-away flying leads and wall plates with an in-wall runner ensures flexible, efficient, high quality connections for all types of equipment, with...

DTECH 2 Input 3 Output VGA Video Switch and Splitter (2 PCs Sharing 2/3 Monitors) 1920x1440 Resolution and Extends Video Signal up to 278ft
By DTech
mpn: 4330142855, ean: 0600649503933,
"I was seeking something that would allow me to easily send a video signal from one of two different computers to multi output devices at the same time. I was extremely pleased that it didn't cost hundreds of dollars!" DTECH 2 in 3 out splitter is t...

RiteAV LGX Footprint SC Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Loaded w/6 SC Simplex Multimode Adapters, Black
By RiteAV
mpn: RAV-SCSXMMPANEL-6PORT,
RiteAV's LGX Compatible SC Simplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel is loaded with 6 x SC Simplex Multimode Adapters, provides connections for 6 SC jumpers. The panel can be used as a pass through or to connect SC assemblies together. Provides a simplif...

Single Gang Wall Plate Brush Bristle Cable Management For Multi Media Home Theater
By Keen Eye
mpn: 4330599493, ean: 0028672839124,
This is a great product to help you with your cable management. Nice clean look will tidy up your equipment cables. Can be used with a variety of cables: HDMI, DVI, RCA, Component Video, Ethernet Data Cables and more.Singel Gang Bristle Brush Wall Pl...

RiteAV LGX Footprint ST Adapter Panel, 6 Ports, Loaded w/6 ST Simplex Multimode Adapters, Black
By RiteAV
mpn: RAV-STSXMMPANEL-6PORT,
RiteAV's LGX Compatible ST Simplex Multimode Fiber Adapter Panel is loaded with 6 x ST Simplex Multimode Adapters, providing connections for 6 ST jumpers. The panel can be used as a pass through or to connect ST assemblies together. Provides a simpli...

Leviton 41291-2CW 1 Duplex SC, Zirconia Ceramic, Single Mode/Multi Mode, Blue, 1-Unit High, White
By Leviton
mpn: 41291-2CW, ean: 0078477864166,
For configuring single-mode and multimode SC fiber connectivity in the multimedia outlet system (MOS). all MOS modules snap into MOS wall plates and surface-mount housings from the front or side.Can be used with single-mode and multimode fiber. Modul...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.