Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Blue Sea Systems 8248 DC Digital Multimeter with Alarm


On Sale Now! Save 4% on the Blue Sea Systems 8248 DC Digital Multimeter with Alarm by Blue Sea Systems at Chip Multi. MPN: 8248. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Digital DC multimeter W/alarm, Mfg# 8248, displays -500 to +500Amps, 0-60 VDC, operates W/negative side of circuit only (shunt Shifter (# 8242)


Product Description

Digital DC multimeter W/alarm, Mfg# 8248, displays -500 to +500Amps, 0-60 VDC, operates W/negative side of circuit only (shunt Shifter (# 8242) Required for positive side installation (I.E., alternators), for use W/12-42 VDC. Fits 2 inch diameter hole.

Features & Highlights

  • Displays amperage from -500 to +500 Amps .Displays voltage from 0 to 60 Volts in 0.01 Volt increments
  • High and low voltage, audio and visual alarms. 3 levels of display brightness. Splashproof front
  • Standard meter operates in negative side of circuit only. Shunt Shifter required for positive side installation such as alternators
  • Includes 500 Amp shunt
  • Input voltage: 7-60V DC
  • BLUE SEAS 8248

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Acr Electronics
Brand:Blue Sea Systems
Model:8248
Part Number:8248
Publisher:Acr Electronics
Studio:Acr Electronics
MPN:8248
UPC:632085082482
EAN:0632085082482
Item Weight:1.1 pounds
Item Size:5 x 4 x 4 inches
Package Weight:1.1 pounds
Package Size:4.6 x 3.7 x 3.7 inches

Blue Sea Systems 8248 DC Digital Multimeter with Alarm by Blue Sea Systems

Buy Now:
Blue Sea Systems 8248 DC Digital Multimeter with Alarm

Brand: Blue Sea Systems
4.3 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$230.80
$222.40
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Blue Sea Systems, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: LYSB006UIXFRG-ELECTRNCS,
SC to SC Fiber optic cable 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex (2 Strand)Connector Type: SC-SC Duplex (2 Strand). Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode 62.5/125 (62.5 micron). Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord. Wavelength: 850 nm. Length: 150 Meter (492 feet). ...

mpn: N845-01M-12-MG, ean: 0037332200266,
The one-meter N845-01M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this...

mpn: N320-405, ean: 0373321404636,
Tripp Lite's 405 feet multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in...

mpn: 400423472, ean: 0817880019615,
This Fiber Optic patch cable by NavePoint is the cutting edge of technology providing a relatively inexpensive means for ensuring the highest quality signal transmission from digital device to digital device. This cable is capable of transferring mas...

mpn: 11F3-306NH, ean: 0846568026942,
This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated Plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blockin...

ean: 0646816947810,
OM3 LC to SC 10Gb Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The...

mpn: 24125, ean: 0848243080058,
Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your 10GB fiber infrastructure to MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® plenum fire rated fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevit...

OM1 LC to ST In/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber optic patch cable made with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The t...

mpn: 4330087197, ean: 0812472019639,
Connectors are not included. Use for making your own custom length fiber optic cable. Connector Type: (none cable is raw with no connectors). Strand Type: Duplex (2 Strands) Singlemode 9/125 (9 micron). Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord. 2.0 mil PVC.Raw t...

mpn: TSMS-2150X-16A, ean: 0700112919152,
The TSMS-2150X series, used with the external power supply, will supply power to the LNBs reducing heat build up within the multiswitch and prolong the life of the unit.Pico Macom's TSMS-2150X Series rack-mounted satellite multiswitches can be used i...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.