Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies

Blackmagic Design MultiView 4 HDL-MULTIP6G/04


Free Shipping Included! Blackmagic Design MultiView 4 HDL-MULTIP6G/04 by Blackmagic Design at Chip Multi. MPN: 003888. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The Blackmagic Design MultiView 4 features four 10-bit 6G-SDI inputs that let you monitor SD, HD, or 4K sources in any combination on Ultra HD


Product Description

The Blackmagic Design MultiView 4 features four 10-bit 6G-SDI inputs that let you monitor SD, HD, or 4K sources in any combination on Ultra HD monitors or TVs. This lets you take advantage of high resolution displays to view each source with increased clarity. The MultiView 4 allows for 2x2 display with each input fully re-synchronized. One 6G-SDI output and one HDMI multi-view output are provided, as well as a loop output for each 6G-SDI input for passing the signals to additional devices.

Features & Highlights

  • 4x 6G-SDI Inputs with Loop Outputs
  • 1x SDI & 1x HDMI MultiView Outputs
  • Supports SD, HD, UHD 4K, DCI 4K
  • Independent Inputs Allow Mixing Formats
  • Standard 2x2 Configuration

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Blackmagic Design
Brand:Blackmagic Design
Color:Grey
Model:003888
Part Number:003888
Publisher:Blackmagic Design
Studio:Blackmagic Design
MPN:003888
EAN:9338716003888
Item Weight:1.28 pounds
Item Size:1.75 x 5.5 x 5.5 inches
Package Weight:2.2 pounds
Package Size:7.8 x 2.4 x 2.4 inches

Blackmagic Design MultiView 4 HDL-MULTIP6G/04 by Blackmagic Design

Buy Now:
Blackmagic Design MultiView 4 HDL-MULTIP6G/04

Brand: Blackmagic Design
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$495.00


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Blackmagic Design, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 04091912, ean: 7340055337052,
Marshall Acton Wireless Multi-Room Bluetooth Speaker, Black (04091912)Easily set up your single or multi-room wireless system in just a few steps. Frequency range 50 - 20,000 Hz. Connect wirelessly with Chromecast built-in, Spotify connect, airplay o...

mpn: 18237, ean: 0848243031630,
CableRack LC SFP to 1000M Ethernet (4 Port) Media Converter (Singlemode & Multimode Fiber)Interface SFP1: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Singlemode LC. IInterface SFP2: SFP Fiber Transceiver for Multimode LC. Interface TP1: 10/100/1000BaseT Ethernet RJ45....

mpn: PW-MULTIMAX2-FCC, ean: 0850386005669,
If your needs go beyond simple triggering, you need the PocketWizard MultiMAX II Transceiver, the most advanced wireless triggering system available. With thirty-two Standard Channels and four separately controllable zones, as well as 20 ControlTL Ch...

mpn: 945-000028, ean: 0097855127938,
Saitek's Pro Flight Multi Panel is a full autopilot LED display that works with flight simulator software, effectively removing the need to use onscreen controls. An integrated dial adjusts settings for quicker selection of your required altitude. Ad...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.