Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

Better Cables RCA Cables - 6.56 feet (2 meters) - Stereo PAIR (2 cables) - Silver Serpent Anniversary Edition Audio Interconnect Cable - High-End, High-Performance, Premium Hi-Fi Audio


Better Cables RCA Cables - 6.56 feet (2 meters) - Stereo PAIR (2 cables) - Silver Serpent Anniversary Edition Audio Interconnect Cable - High-End, High-Performance, Premium Hi-Fi Audio by Better Cables at Chip Multi. MPN: SSANNP-2-RR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Silver Serpent Anniversary Edition Audio Interconnect Cable Overview - As one of the first direct-to-consumer high-end audio/video cable manufactures


Product Description

Silver Serpent Anniversary Edition Audio Interconnect Cable Overview - As one of the first direct-to-consumer high-end audio/video cable manufactures on the Internet, BetterCables.com has continually impressed consumers, reviewers, installers, and electronics manufacturers that use our products. We have learned a lot about audio interconnect manufacturing over the past decade. With this knowledge and feedback from our satisfied customers, we are proud to offer our new Silver Serpent Anniversary Edition Audio Interconnect. By increasing the conductor size over previous models, we use more silver and more copper, while lowering the resistance. This is an outstanding silver/copper hybrid analog interconnect that is sonically revealing without the harshness associated with most pure silver interconnects. Whether you are looking to maximize the dynamics of your home theater system or 2-channel system, you will enjoy silky-smooth audio using our advanced, low-loss conductors and industry-low capacitance measurements. The Silver Serpent Anniversary Edition Audio Cable features 99.999% pure silver coated conductors. The combination of silver, low-attenuation, and top-notch quality insulation makes this a world-class audio cable with no equal at ANY PRICE.

Features & Highlights

  • Made in the USA of U.S. wire and imported connectors.
  • Award-winning Audiophile-grade audio cables.
  • Great for any stereo or multi-channel audio application - including Blu-ray, DVD, DVD-Audio, SACD, CD.
  • Instantly improves your home theater or home audio experience.
  • High-purity silver coating on conductor (silver is a better conductor than both copper and gold).

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Better Cables
Brand:Better Cables
Model:SSANNP-2-RR
Part Number:SSANNP-2-RR
Publisher:Better Cables
Studio:Better Cables
MPN:SSANNP-2-RR
UPC:871659005582
EAN:0871659005582
Item Size:314.96 x 78.74 x 78.74 inches
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:6.4 x 0.3 x 0.3 inches

Better Cables RCA Cables - 6.56 feet (2 meters) - Stereo PAIR (2 cables) - Silver Serpent Anniversary Edition Audio Interconnect Cable - High-End, High-Performance, Premium Hi-Fi Audio by Better Cables

Buy Now:
Better Cables RCA Cables - 6.56 feet (2 meters) - Stereo PAIR (2 cables) - Silver Serpent Anniversary Edition Audio Interconnect Cable - High-End, High-Performance, Premium Hi-Fi Audio

Brand: Better Cables
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$109.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Better Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 10F3-202NH, ean: 0846568026737,
This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 2 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yar...

mpn: GCS1794,
Miniview 4-port Hdmi Multimedia Kvm Switch With Audio A Revolutionary New Direction In Kvm Functionality By Combining Advanced Hdmi Technology And Usb 2.0 Technology. The Hdmi Kvm Switch Enables Effortless Control Over 4 Hdmi Devices Or Computers Usi...

mpn: 8248, ean: 0632085082482,
Digital DC multimeter W/alarm, Mfg# 8248, displays -500 to +500Amps, 0-60 VDC, operates W/negative side of circuit only (shunt Shifter (# 8242) Required for positive side installation (I.E., alternators), for use W/12-42 VDC. Fits 2 inch diameter hol...

mpn: LYSB006UIXFRG-ELECTRNCS,
SC to SC Fiber optic cable 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex (2 Strand)Connector Type: SC-SC Duplex (2 Strand). Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode 62.5/125 (62.5 micron). Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord. Wavelength: 850 nm. Length: 150 Meter (492 feet). ...

mpn: N845-01M-12-MG, ean: 0037332200266,
The one-meter N845-01M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this...

mpn: N320-405, ean: 0373321404636,
Tripp Lite's 405 feet multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in...

mpn: 400423472, ean: 0817880019615,
This Fiber Optic patch cable by NavePoint is the cutting edge of technology providing a relatively inexpensive means for ensuring the highest quality signal transmission from digital device to digital device. This cable is capable of transferring mas...

mpn: 11F3-306NH, ean: 0846568026942,
This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated Plenum fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at 10 Gigabit speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (50 micron core) inside a water blockin...

ean: 0646816947810,
OM3 LC to SC 10Gb Indoor/Outdoor 50/125 Multimode Duplex fiber optic patch cable with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The...

mpn: 24125, ean: 0848243080058,
Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your 10GB fiber infrastructure to MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® plenum fire rated fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevit...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.