Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio   Home Audio Accessories

55M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr 10g lc-lc mmf dx


55M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr 10g lc-lc mmf dx by FiberCablesDirect at Chip Multi. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. OM3 LC to LC 10Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cables, Indoor/Outdoor, Corning 50/125 Multimode optical fiber jumper. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables


Product Description

OM3 LC to LC 10Gb Duplex Fiber Patch Cables, Indoor/Outdoor, Corning 50/125 Multimode optical fiber jumper. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The tightly buffered PE layer protects the inner orange colored, 2.0mm thick diameter PVC jacket that's OFNR riser rated, UV resistant, and flame-retardant. This Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic assembly has an operating temperature between -40°C and +85°C with 300 meter rated (10Gb/850nm) Corning optical fiber glass. Each end has been terminated with quality ceramic ferrule LC connectors (duplex clips not included), high density cable environments.
Our Indoor/Outdoor fiber optic patch cables are custom made and some orders may need 1-2 day lead time, however most ship in a day. Each custom fiber optic assembly is individually tested and carefully packaged to ensure safe delivery. We also provide complete test results packaged with each fiber optic jumper and a Lifetime warranty on all our fiber optic products. Orders for cables above 35 meters may also require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.
Lengths available in our online catalog for indoor/outdoor Om3 Lc-Lc fiber patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.
Didn't find what you're looking for?
Try our Custom Cable Configurator, quickly build your own customized fiber optic cable and add to Cart. You can select any Cable Type, any Length, any Connector configuration, any Modality, any Strand Count, any Quantity... we build to order.
Call in your C

Features & Highlights

  • OM3 LC LC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable, 10Gb Multimode 50/125um optical fiber cable (10Gb up to 300 meters). Tightly buffered in a flexible, black, in/outdoor, water & UV resistant jacket, this fiber optic assembly comes with durable ceramic ferrule LC fiber connectors (duplex clips not included). Each fiber breakout has 18" of 2.0 mil furcation tubing around it for extra durability.
  • Length: 55 Meter (180ft)
  • Product Type: Indoor/Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Jacket Color: Aqua - This is the standard jacket color for these multimode fiber jumper cords / fiber patch cables.
  • Core / Cladding: 50/125µm - 50 micron diameter fiber core / 125 micron diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:55 Meter (180.44ft)
Model:FCDUS277v9343
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
UPC:646816952906
EAN:0646816952906
Package Weight:0.25 pounds

55M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr 10g lc-lc mmf dx by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
55M OM3 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Indoor/Outdoor 10Gb Duplex 50/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 55 Meter (180.44ft) | Length Options: 0.5M-300M | FiberCablesDirect - Made In USA | ofnr 10g lc-lc mmf dx

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$119.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By CableWholesale
mpn: 10F3-206NH, ean: 0846568034961,
This is a black bulk 1000 foot spool of indoor/outdoor rated fiber optic distribution cable intended for large installations of short range runs at LAN Speeds. It is composed of 6 multimode fibers (62.5 micron core) inside a water blocking Aramid yar...

By FiberCablesDirect
ean: 0646816952302,
OM4 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 fiber optic cord. Made in USA with Corning optical fiber. our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic patch cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against m...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.