Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

50Force 5m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua


Free Shipping Included! 50Force 5m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua by 50Force at Chip Multi. MPN: 24125. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your 10GB fiber infrastructure to MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and


Product Description

Achieve higher density, greater thoughput, and less cabling by upgrading your 10GB fiber infrastructure to MTP® 12-strand fiber connectors and cabling. Our MTP® plenum fire rated fiber jumpers are precision made for maximum performance and longevity. Each MTP® jumper is the equivalent of pulling six standard duplex cables. The sleek MTP® connector design reduces tangling and snagging while routing each termination. The push-pull lock mechanism ensures a reliable connection and makes it easy to engage and disengage the connector without sacrificing security.

Features & Highlights

  • 5 Meter MTP Fire Rated Plenum Jumper
  • Constructed with Method B, female unpinned. This is the most common configuration for connecting MPO/MTP cassettes and QSFP+ Transceivers
  • Made with OM3 50/125 multimode Corning glass
  • Attenuation is 850 nm: 3.5 dB/km or at 1300 nm: 1.0 dB/km
  • Lifetime warranty

Additional Information

Manufacturer:50Force
Brand:50Force
Model:4330389396
Part Number:24125
Publisher:50Force
Studio:50Force
MPN:24125
UPC:848243080058
EAN:0848243080058
Item Weight:1 pounds

50Force 5m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua by 50Force

Buy Now:
50Force 5m MTP 10Gb 50/125 Plenum Rated Multimode 12 Strand Fiber Patch Cable - Aqua

Brand: 50Force
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$119.30


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by 50Force, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


OM1 LC to ST In/Outdoor Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Fiber optic patch cable made with Corning optical fiber. Our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against moisture and sunlight exposure. The t...

mpn: 4330087197, ean: 0812472019639,
Connectors are not included. Use for making your own custom length fiber optic cable. Connector Type: (none cable is raw with no connectors). Strand Type: Duplex (2 Strands) Singlemode 9/125 (9 micron). Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord. 2.0 mil PVC.Raw t...

mpn: TSMS-2150X-16A, ean: 0700112919152,
The TSMS-2150X series, used with the external power supply, will supply power to the LNBs reducing heat build up within the multiswitch and prolong the life of the unit.Pico Macom's TSMS-2150X Series rack-mounted satellite multiswitches can be used i...

mpn: B156-002, ean: 0803982744128,
Tripp Lite B156-002 allows you to split or expand a DisplayPort signal on two DisplayPort monitors using standard DisplayPort cables (Tripp Lite P580-Series). You can choose to display the same image on each display, or to expand it over both. Suppor...

By SCP
mpn: S18/4-GY-500, ean: 0699618171211,
4C/18 AWG STRANDED PVC- GRAY- 500 FT BOXApplications: Security Systems, Intercom Systems, Sound/Audio Systems, Power-Limited Controls. Cables are manufactured to meet current NEC guidelines and are verified by outside standards organizations includin...

mpn: FCDUS52v135, ean: 0635635700812,
OM1 LC to LC Duplex fiber optic patch cables, Corning 62.5/125 Multimode Duplex jumper. Assembled with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including duplex clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A 62.5/125um multimod...

mpn: A337, ean: 0652827496063,
Boss Audio GT-1 Guitar Multi-Effects Processor Specs: Sampling Frequency: 44.1 kHz AD Conversion: 24 bits + AF method | AF method (Adaptive Focus method) is a proprietary method from Roland & BOSS that vastly improves the signal-to-noise (SN) ratio ...

mpn: us-fpp-s-lc-48-mm,
Ultra Spec Cables' 48 Port LC 2U 19" Fiber Optic Patch Panel equips you with an easy and cost-effective way to organize and manage your fiber cabling. The LC Duplex Adapters mount easily into the heavy duty powder coated steel panel. Once assembled a...

mpn: FCDUS279v9430, ean: 0646816952289,
OM4 LC to LC Indoor/Outdoor Duplex Fiber Patch Cable 40/100Gb Multimode 50/125 fiber optic cord. Made in USA with Corning optical fiber. our Indoor / Outdoor fiber optic patch cables have a black polyethylene (PE) outer jacket that protects against m...

mpn: 120017, ean: 0682017353616,
CONNECT MORE with Cable Matters Networking Products 10 Gigabit Performance for Critical Connections The Cable Matters 2-Fiber Multimode OM3 50/125 Bulk Optical Cable is rated for the extreme demands of a 10 Gigabit network. Superior construction in...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.