Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable


Extreame Savings Item! Save 46% on the 2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable by StarTech at Chip Multi. MPN: A50FBLCSC2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC


Product Description

The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds making it perfect for fiber cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBLCSC2 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.

Features & Highlights

  • Deliver fast and reliable data transfers safely over high end networking equipment
  • 10Gb Fiber Cable / 2 m Fiber Optic Patch Cable / OM3 Fiber Cable / 2 meter Duplex Fiber Cable / LC to SC / Multimode 50/125 Patch Cable / 2m Aqua Fiber Cable
  • OM3 (50/125) 2000MHz
  • Laser-optimized multimode fiber
  • Suitable for installations under restrictive building codes with LSZH rating

Additional Information

Manufacturer:STARTECH.COM
Brand:StarTech
Color:Aqua
Model:A50FBLCSC2
Part Number:A50FBLCSC2
Publisher:STARTECH.COM
Studio:STARTECH.COM
MPN:A50FBLCSC2
UPC:650308271956
EAN:0132017882109
Item Weight:0.09 pounds
Item Size:0.91 x 8.66 x 8.66 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:6 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable by StarTech

Buy Now:
2m Fiber Optic Cable - 10 Gb Aqua - Multimode Duplex 50/125 - LSZH - LC/SC - OM3 - LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable

Brand: StarTech
4.4 out of 5 stars with 47 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$21.99
$12.07
You Save: 45%


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by StarTech, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: unknown,
LC Female - ST male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (62.5/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -ST Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wa...

By MSLAN
mpn: MSLAN TYPE C-0004, ean: 0758150470074,
No Adapter, No ConverterMSLAN USB C to HDMI Cable lets you use the USB-C port on your computer to directly deliver visuals on your HDMI-equipped monitor/HDTV/projector without the need for cumbersome adapters. Resolutions up to 4K 60HzSupport resolu...

By KINGONE
mpn: KINGONE005, ean: 0190835640752,
The KINGONE USB Type C to HDMI with power supply cable allows you to transfer visual signals between two devices in real time for a high quality of slide display because of its superior materials. Q&A: 1、How to use the cable? Just plug and play dir...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 4330087312,
LC Female - SC male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (50/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -SC Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (50/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wavelen...

By Nexus Net
mpn: 43235-141853, ean: 0739992952362,
Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consist...

By Ruaeoda
mpn: 43223-324, ean: 0714133936210,
In electronics, a phone connector, also known as phone jack, audio jack or jack plug, is a common family of connector typically used for analog signals, primarily audio. It is cylindrical in shape, typically with two, three or four contacts. Three-co...

By Sea & Sea
mpn: SS-50128, ean: 0702730810583,
Connects Strobes to Underwater Housings. The best quality Fiber-Optic Cable is composed of 613 fibers (cores). Even when the cable is bent, attenuation of light is minimal. Therefore, the light signal will be transmitted to a strobe without loss. Com...

By StarTech
mpn: FIBLCST5, ean: 0731215071362,
The FIBLCST5, 5-meter (16ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one ST (male) connector, to provide the necessary connection between fiber networking devices for high-speed, long distance networ...

By AmazonBasics
mpn: TOSCL3_25, ean: 0841710167030,
An Amazon Brand.Toslink cable for connecting an audio component (like a sound bar) to a TV, receiver, preamplifier, audio processor, or digital-to-analog converter. Provides multi-channel, fiber-optic digital audio output; buffer tubing and gold-plat...

By VIMVIP
mpn: 並行輸入品, ean: 0614134160884,
VIMVIP iPhone X lightning to 3.5mm Aux Adapter Cord is made of high quality and flexible wire give you a comfortable and safety using experience. It is 2ft - 4ft spring cable, 8 pin male port to 3.5mm male port, a simple design for you. Its 24 K high...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.