Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

200 Meter OM1 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC - Orange


Free Shipping Included! 200M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Ultra Spec Cables at Chip Multi. MPN: LYSB00804KR5Q-ELECTRNCS. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet


Product Description

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with SC to SC Connectors so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

  • Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.
  • Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Features & Highlights

  • Connector Type: SC-SC Duplex (2 Strand)
  • Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode 62.5/125 (62.5 micron)
  • Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord
  • Wavelength: 850 nm
  • Length: 200 Meter (656 feet)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Ultra Spec Cables
Brand:Ultra Spec Cables
Color:Orange OM1 Multimode
Model:LYSB00804KR5Q-ELECTRNCS
Part Number:LYSB00804KR5Q-ELECTRNCS
Publisher:Ultra Spec Cables
Studio:Ultra Spec Cables
MPN:LYSB00804KR5Q-ELECTRNCS
Package Weight:5.7 pounds
Package Size:8.9 x 3.7 x 3.7 inches

200M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC by Ultra Spec Cables

Buy Now:
200M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - SC to SC

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$181.00


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 001785021457-01500,
Used to make Multimode Fiber Cables, Multimode Duplex Zip Cord 2.0mmMultimode Duplex Zip Cord 2.0mm. 62.5/125 Microns. Raw Fiber cable with no connectors included. 500FT (152.4 meter). ...

mpn: us-fc-om3-lc-lc-150m,
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning...

mpn: N520-152M, ean: 0037332126344,
Tripp Lite's 152-meter ( 500ft ) multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber ...

mpn: N785-001-LC-MM, ean: 0373321839278,
Tripp Lite's N785-001-LC-MM 10/100/1000 to Multimode Media Converter ( RJ45 to LC ) is an economical way to extend the distance of network nodes up to 550M by converting Cat5e UTP cables to Multimode Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automati...

mpn: DD-6S, ean: 5060417390083,
Overview Flexibility, compact form factor, and operation without a computer make the Decimator DMON-6S 6 Channel Multi-Viewer with HDMI & SDI Outputs a valuable tool on location and in the studio. The unit can be used as either a one to six channel M...

mpn: LYSB006MNALYY-ELECTRNCS,
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning...

mpn: BDPS6700_DynastarPackage, ean: 0655726996924,
The Sony BDP-6700 Dynastar Package Includes: Sony BDP-S6700 4K Upconversion, WIFI & 3D Region Free Blu-ray Player 6-Foot Dynastar Trademark HDMI Cable 11-240 volts Power Supply with North America / USA plug EU Plug adaptor for use Overseas Fe...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.