Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Home Audio

1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex


1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex by Ultra Spec Cables at Chip Multi. MPN: AU-M4C0-CX04. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Ultra Spec Cables' adapter cables are ideal for using the cables you have. Don't replace a long piece of fiber or pay to have it field re-terminated


Product Description

Ultra Spec Cables' adapter cables are ideal for using the cables you have. Don't replace a long piece of fiber or pay to have it field re-terminated because you need to use a different connector. Simply attach the SC Female ends to the SC Male connectors on your existing fiber and now you can use LC equipment. The connectors are all UPC to ensure you get low insertion loss and high return loss.

Features & Highlights

  • Corning Fiber and Cladding
  • Attach to an existing SC cable to convert to LC
  • Standard zip cord (OFNR) jacket
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference
  • 100% inspected and tested to ensure low insertion loss and high return loss

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Ultra Spec Cables
Brand:Ultra Spec Cables
Model:812472012111
Part Number:AU-M4C0-CX04
Publisher:Ultra Spec Cables
Studio:Ultra Spec Cables
MPN:AU-M4C0-CX04
UPC:812472012111
EAN:0812472012111
Item Weight:0.04 pounds
Item Size:4.9 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:4.9 x 0.2 x 0.2 inches

1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex by Ultra Spec Cables

Buy Now:
1ft Fiber Optic Adapter Cable LC (Male) to SC (Female) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$15.55


Quantity:  

 


View More In Home Audio.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS62v346, ean: 0700621052913,
OM2 LC SC Fiber Patch Cables 4 Meter | Duplex 50/125 Multimode LC to SC Fiber Jumper Cords with Ceramic ferrule SC fiber optic connectors and ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cord connectors (including duplex LC/SC clips), for compact, high density env...

By FDY
mpn: FW5A, ean: 7466590272846,
Feature of FW5A Wifi Speakers The most compact Wifi speaker. A perfect fit for bookshelves, counters, and other snug places. FW5A let you enjoy great-sounding music wherever you want to listen. 【 Surprisingly Powerful】 FW5A sounds a lot bigger ...

By HP
mpn: ITE-19325G-THDA|1, ean: 5051964293033,
HP AJ837A Compatible 15m (49.21 ft) LC/LC OM3 10Gb Aqua 50/125 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Patch/Jumper Cable - LIFETIME WARRANY, 100% Tested and Guaranteed Compatible for seamless integration.New. Same day shipping if purchased before 4PM CST, ...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS61v337, ean: 0635635702144,
70M OM2 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable - 50/125 Multimode LC to LC Duplex Corning optical fiber with precision crafted small form factor (sff) 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC connectors (including duplex lc clips) for compact, high cable density environments. A 5...

By CableRack
mpn: 12531, ean: 0848243003170,
OM3 jumpers from a company that leads all other fiber optic cable manufacturers. Our LC connector features ceramic ferrules for great connectivity with your 10 gig network or fiber channel requirement. These fiberoptic cables will mesh perfectly with...

By Belkin
mpn: BSV602tt, ean: 0722868896938,
Add 6 Surge Protected Outlets Wherever You Need It The 6-Outlet Wall Mount Surge Protector is perfect for your home office or professional workstation. It mounts directly over any existing wall outlet to give you extra outlets without extra cords. Tw...

By Globe Electric
mpn: 7732001, ean: 0074994353060,
SPACE SAVING SWIVEL DESIGN: the space saving swivel design is ideal for indoor use, tidying up cords in your home and office, and helps your furniture sit flat against your wall. SURGE PROTECTED: protects up to 2100 joules - for use with larger elect...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS63v364, ean: 0635635702243,
OM2 LC to ST Fiber Patch Cable 2 Meter | 50/125 Duplex 50/125 Multimode Jumper Cord with Corning optical fiber cores. This fiber patch cord is assembled using SFF 1.25mm, ceramic ferrule LC fiber cable connectors (including lc duplex clip) and durabl...

By ALLSTRONG
ean: 6970901737135,
Fiber Patch Cord is used for flexible patch cord connection of fiber circuits,provides multi mode,single mode,FC,SC,LC,ST connectors; the adapter porcelain terminal surface includes PC/APC;any length can be selected and the number of cores,length,phy...

By BEYONDTECH
mpn: LYSB00IXO15Z4-ELECTRNCS, ean: 0736983040008,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM1 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM1 Multimode fi...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.