Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Audio & Video Accessories   Cables & Interconnects

15M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | FiberCablesDirect | mmf lc-lc dx mm ofnr 62.5 lc/lc optical patchcord


15M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | FiberCablesDirect | mmf lc-lc dx mm ofnr 62.5 lc/lc optical patchcord by FiberCablesDirect at Chip Multi. MPN: FCDUS52v120. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 15 Meter | Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Jumpers. Assembled with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule duplex LC/LC


Product Description

OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 15 Meter | Duplex 62.5/125 Multimode Jumpers. Assembled with small form factor 1.25mm ceramic ferrule duplex LC/LC fiber optic patch cord connectors (including duplex lc clips). Designed for compact, high cable density environments, this Corning 62.5/125um multimode optical patch cable is used for high speed fiber optic data networking. Wrapped in a durable, orange colored 2.0mm outer diameter thick, OFNR Riser Rated PVC jacket. Typically used for vertical pathways, shafts, and spaces between building floors.

Each fiber optic cable ordered from FiberCablesDirect is individually tested and bagged with test results inside. We also provide a Lifetime warranty on all our products. Orders for Om1 Lc Lc fiber patch cables above 35 meters may require an additional 1 to 2 days to ship depending on the quantity ordered. However, most orders ship within 24 hours or less.

Lengths available in our online catalog for Om1 Lc to Lc fiber optic patch cables: 0.5 Meter, 1 Meter, 2 Meter, 3 Meter, 4 Meter, 5 Meter, 6 Meter, 7 Meter, 8 Meter, 9 Meter, 10 Meter, 12 Meter, 15 Meter, 20 Meter, 25 Meter, 30 Meter, 35 Meter, 40 Meter, 45 Meter, 50 Meter, 55 Meter, 60 Meter, 65 Meter, 70 Meter, 75 Meter, 80 Meter, 85 Meter, 90 Meter, 95 Meter, 100 Meter, 125 Meter, 150 Meter, 200 Meter, 250 Meter, and 300 Meter.

OM1 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1Gb Ethernet Distance of 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm. 10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm. OM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm. Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Need a fiber cable not in our online catalog? No problem, call (866) 933-4237 for support or custom cable requests.

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Cable Description: OM1 LC to LC Fiber Patch Cable 15 Meter | OFNR Duplex LC LC Multimode Fiber (MMF) Patch Cable 62.5/125 Corning optical fiber core/cladding. Ceramic ferrule LC fiber connectors. High bandwidth fiber for high speed, low loss, data transmission. Orange, 2.0mm outer diameter, zip-cord reinforced, jacket. | Education, Corporate, Military/Defense, Government, Healthcare, Finance and General Commercial, Computer Networking Applications.
  • Fiber Patch Cable Details: 15 Meter (49.21 feet), Duplex (2 fiber), 2.0 mm, Outer Diameter, Zip-Cord Reinforced, LC to LC Terminated, Multimode Fiber (MMF) Optical Patch Cable / Jumper Cord.
  • Core / Cladding: Corning 62.5µm (micron) diameter fiber core / 125µm diameter cladding (1 micron is 1 one-millionth/1 meter). The fiber optic core is surrounded by a transparent, low refraction, cladding material. Light is contained within the fiber core (total internal reflection) causing the fiber within the patch cord assembly to act as a wave-guide. Light travels through the fiber bouncing off the boundary between core & cladding.
  • Optical Modality Details for OM1 Ethernet Over Multimode Fiber: 1Gb Ethernet Distance of 300 Meters at 850 nm / 600 Meters at 1310 nm. 10Gb Ethernet Distance of 33 Meters at 850 nm / 300 Meters at 1310 nm. OM1 Bandwidth is 160-200/500 MHz-km @850/1300 nm.
  • Durable Construction, Commercial Grade | Cost Effective and Built to Last | 100% Lifetime Warranty on All Fiber Cables Direct Products. Superior packaging for safe delivery anywhere in the world, using any available carrier and selected delivery priority.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:FiberCablesDirect
Brand:FiberCablesDirect
Color:15 Meter (49.21ft)
Model:FCDUS52v120
Part Number:FCDUS52v120
Publisher:FiberCablesDirect
Studio:FiberCablesDirect
MPN:FCDUS52v120
UPC:700621052142
EAN:0700621052142
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:5.98 x 0.51 x 0.51 inches

15M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | FiberCablesDirect | mmf lc-lc dx mm ofnr 62.5 lc/lc optical patchcord by FiberCablesDirect

Buy Now:
15M OM1 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable | Duplex 62.5/125 LC to LC Multimode Jumper 15 Meter (49.21ft) | Length Options: 0.5M - 300M | FiberCablesDirect | mmf lc-lc dx mm ofnr 62.5 lc/lc optical patchcord

Brand: FiberCablesDirect
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$19.95


Quantity:  

 


 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by FiberCablesDirect, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS221v2081, ean: 0635635708672,
2 Meter OM4 LC SC Fiber Patch Cable | 100Gigabit Duplex 50/125 LC to SC Multimode JumpersOFNR (Optical Fiber Non-conductive Riser) rated assembly with aqua colored 2.0mm jacket, Corning optical fiber glass cores with small form factor (SFF) 1.25mm LC...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS46v8, ean: 0700621051589,
7 Meter LC LC OM3 Fiber Patch Cables | 10Gb Duplex 50/125um Multimode LC to LC Jumper Cord. Corning optical fiber cores (300 meter rated at 10Gb/850nm). Crafted with precision 1.25mm ceramic ferrule LC fiber patch cable connectors (including duplex l...

By Tripp Lite
mpn: N302-003, ean: 0115971147743,
Tripp Lite's 3-feet multimode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN appl...

By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS222v2111, ean: 0635635709020,
OM4 LC LC Fiber Patch Cable 3 Meter | Duplex 100Gb 50/125 LC to LC Multimode fiber cable with Corning optical fiber, 10Gbps 550 Meters at 850nm and 300 Meters at 1310 nm. This 10 Gb/s, 40 Gb/s, and 100 Gb/s transmission fiber cable is terminated with...

By StarTech
mpn: A50FBLCSC2, ean: 0132017882109,
The A50FBLCSC2 2-meter (6.6ft), 10 Gigabit, Aqua Multimode 50/125 Duplex LSZH Fiber Patch Cable is terminated with one LC (male) connector and one SC (male) connector and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fiber to deliver reliable data transfers ...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: unknown,
LC Female - ST male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (62.5/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -ST Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (62.5/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wa...

By MSLAN
mpn: MSLAN TYPE C-0004, ean: 0758150470074,
No Adapter, No ConverterMSLAN USB C to HDMI Cable lets you use the USB-C port on your computer to directly deliver visuals on your HDMI-equipped monitor/HDTV/projector without the need for cumbersome adapters. Resolutions up to 4K 60HzSupport resolu...

By KINGONE
mpn: KINGONE005, ean: 0190835640752,
The KINGONE USB Type C to HDMI with power supply cable allows you to transfer visual signals between two devices in real time for a high quality of slide display because of its superior materials. Q&A: 1、How to use the cable? Just plug and play dir...

By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 4330087312,
LC Female - SC male Duplex (2 Strand) Fiber optic adapter cable. Multimode (50/125).Fiber Connector Type: LC Female -SC Male Duplex (2 Strand). Fiber Core Cladding Diameter: Multimode (50/125). Fiber Jacketing: Standard Zip Cord Duplex. Fiber Wavelen...

By Nexus Net
mpn: 43235-141853, ean: 0739992952362,
Experience superior connectivity, versatility, and data transfer consistency with Nexus Net LC to LC fiber optic cables. When you need the very best fiber optic cable data transfer solution, turn to the brand who offers unbeatable speeds and consist...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.