Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Accessories & Supplies   Cables

100 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua


Free Shipping Included! 100 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua by Ultra Spec Cables at Chip Multi. MPN: 812472019776. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any


Product Description

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They are available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations with alternate modes and polishes.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

Applications

  • Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed.
  • Military and Defense - Transmits data signals more clearly.
  • Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths.
  • Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures.
  • It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R & D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

Features & Highlights

  • Laser optimized multimode fiber capable of 10 Gigabit up to 300 meter an 40 Gigabit up to 100 meters.
  • Corning Fiber and Cladding
  • Jacketed in Standard Zip Cord, OFNR
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference
  • Length: 100 Meter (328 Feet)

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Ultra Spec Cables
Brand:Ultra Spec Cables
Color:Aqua OM3 10Gb
Model:812472019776
Part Number:812472019776
Publisher:Ultra Spec Cables
Studio:Ultra Spec Cables
MPN:812472019776
UPC:812472019776
EAN:0812472019776
Item Size:13 x 7.5 x 7.5 inches
Package Weight:1.6 pounds
Package Size:8.3 x 2 x 2 inches

100 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua by Ultra Spec Cables

Buy Now:
100 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua

Brand: Ultra Spec Cables
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$109.99


Quantity:  

 


View More In Cables.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ultra Spec Cables, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 1KIK_24, ean: 0841710177626,
An Amazon Brand.One 6-foot-long (1.8 meters) high-speed multi-shielded USB 2.0 A-Male to B-Male cable. Connects mice, keyboards, and speed-critical devices, such as external hard drives, printers, and cameras to your computer. Constructed with corros...

mpn: TC-Pro, ean: 0714805790621,
Available in lengths of 1000 ft. (304.8 m).24 AWG copper conductor pairs.26 AWG integrated ESD drain wire to prevent ESD attacks and damage.PE outdoor-rated, weatherproof -layered shielding.Available in lengths of 1000 ft. (304.8 m). 24 AWG copper co...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.