Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

Tripp Lite - Blowout Sale! Save up to 55%


Blowout Sale! Up to 55% off on Tripp Lite products at Chip Multi. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



TRIPP LITE 32-Port Cat5 KVM 1 Local 2 Remote User 1URM Over IP Switch (B072-032-IP2)
TRIPP LITE 32-Port Cat5 KVM 1 Local 2 Remote User 1URM Over IP Switch (B072-032-IP2)
In Stock
$1,890.99

mpn: B072-032-IP2, ean: 0012300475143,

Tripp Lite 32-port net commander Cat5 IP KVM switch is the optimal solution for remote control of multiple computers/servers by up to 3 (1 local and 2 remote) independent, simultaneous users. A single unit occupies a mere 1U of rack space, yet can co...


Tripp Lite 2-Port Mini DisplayPort to DVI Multi Stream Transport Hub, MDP 1.2, MDP to DVI, 1080p (B155-002-DVI-V2)
Tripp Lite 2-Port Mini DisplayPort to DVI Multi Stream Transport Hub, MDP 1.2, MDP to DVI, 1080p (B155-002-DVI-V2)
In Stock
$138.41
$111.23
You Save: 20%

mpn: B155-002-DVI-V2, ean: 0037332193438,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
The B155-002-DVI-V2 2-Port Mini DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI MST Hub connects two DVI monitors to the Mini DisplayPort output on your computer. Ideal for digital signage in schools, churches, conference rooms, trade shows, hotels and retail outlets, this h...




Tripp Lite (CSD1006USB) 10-Device Desktop USB Charging Station for Tablets, iPads and E-Readers
Tripp Lite (CSD1006USB) 10-Device Desktop USB Charging Station for Tablets, iPads and E-Readers
In Stock
$167.32

mpn: CSD1006USB, ean: 0037332200082,

Wired - Notebook, Tablet PC, e-book Reader - Charging Capability - 10 x USB - Black, GrayUSB CHARGING FOR QUICK TURNAROUND: Locking enclosure provides USB charging for up to 10 tablets, iPads and e-readers, up to 10.5 inches. Delivers up to 5V 2.4A p...




Power Outlet Strips 12 Outler 20A 1280 J
Power Outlet Strips 12 Outler 20A 1280 J
In Stock
$136.71

mpn: IBAR12-20ULTRA, ean: 0031111269376,

Tripp Lite IBAR12/20ULTRA Receptacles: 12 x NEMA 520R 3840JTripp Lite - 12 Outlet 20A RM Surge - IBAR1220ULTR. Catalog, Electronics & computer, Accessories, Batt. Ship to United states only. Product by : Tripp Lite. ...


Tripp Lite 4-Port DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Multi-Stream Transport (MST) Hub, 3840x2160 4K x 2K @ 24/30Hz (B156-004-HD)
Tripp Lite 4-Port DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI Multi-Stream Transport (MST) Hub, 3840x2160 4K x 2K @ 24/30Hz (B156-004-HD)
In Stock
$271.51
$253.38
You Save: 7%

mpn: B156-004-HD, ean: 0037332186928,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 10 reviews
Tripp Lite's B156-004-HD 4-Port DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI MST Hub allows you to connect four independent HDMI monitors to a single DisplayPort output on your computer. Connect to a Mini DisplayPort output, or the Thunderbolt port on your Mac, using a M...


Tripp Lite 4-Port HDMI over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Splitter, Transmitter for Video and Audio, 1920x1200 1080p at 60Hz(B126-004)
Tripp Lite 4-Port HDMI over Cat5 / Cat6 Extender Splitter, Transmitter for Video and Audio, 1920x1200 1080p at 60Hz(B126-004)
In Stock
$197.33
$197.27

mpn: B126-004, ean: 0052778895821,

The B126-004 transmits a 1080p (60Hz) signal to four monitors up to 150 ft. away using Cat5e/6 cable. To achieve maximum distance and resolution, use 24Awg Solid Wire Cat5e/6 cable. (Tripp Lite's N202-Series) Daisychain up to three B126-004 transmitt...


Tripp Lite 1M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50/ 125 CMP Magenta 3.3ft (N845-01M-12-MG)
Tripp Lite 1M MTP MPO Multimode Patch Fiber Optic Cable 12 Fiber 40/100Gb OM4 50/ 125 CMP Magenta 3.3ft (N845-01M-12-MG)
In Stock
$145.72
$123.99
You Save: 15%

mpn: N845-01M-12-MG, ean: 0037332200266,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 16 reviews
The one-meter N845-01M-12-MG MTP/MPO Multimode Patch Cable supports 40/100 Gb Ethernet speeds and is designed for high-density connections between network equipment in telecommunication rooms and data centers. With two female MTP/MPO connectors, this...


Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable ( LC/LC ), 405-ft (123M)(N320-405)
Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable ( LC/LC ), 405-ft (123M)(N320-405)
In Stock
$171.56
$166.74
You Save: 3%

mpn: N320-405, ean: 0373321404636,

Tripp Lite's 405 feet multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in...


8-Port 1U Rack-Mount Console KVM Switch with 19-in. LCD and IP Remote Access (B020-U08-19-IP)
8-Port 1U Rack-Mount Console KVM Switch with 19-in. LCD and IP Remote Access (B020-U08-19-IP)
SKU: #9260358
In Stock
$2,041.99

sku: 9260358, mpn: B020-U08-19-IP, ean: 0021111211697,

The B020-U08-19-IP Console KVM Switch with built-in IP access allows secure access to multiple computers from a single KVM (keyboard, monitor and mouse) console. A single B020-U08-19-IP can control up to 8 connected computers. By daisy-chaining up to...


Tripp Lite N844-03M-8LC-P - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode - LC multi-mode - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua
Tripp Lite N844-03M-8LC-P - Patch cable - MTP/MPO multi-mode - LC multi-mode - 10 ft - fiber optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - plenum - aqua
In Stock
$187.74
$173.08
You Save: 8%

mpn: N844-03M-8LC-P, ean: 0014445009467,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 57 reviews
Tripp Lites MPO/MTP Multi-Fiber cabling system is ideally suited for a high density environment that demands space saving and reduced cable management solutions. MPO/MTP fan-outs support various connections from multi-fiber to single-fiber out. N844-...


Tripp Lite B060-016-2 NetDirector¿ Matrix KVM Switch w OSD - 16 Port, 2 User
Tripp Lite B060-016-2 NetDirector¿ Matrix KVM Switch w OSD - 16 Port, 2 User
In Stock
$1,518.16

mpn: B060-016-2, ean: 0373321387502,

Tripp Lite's 2-User 16-port NetDirector® 1U Rackmount Matrix KVM Switch is the optimal solution for controlling multiple computers (combination of PS/2, USB or Sun) by two independent, simultaneous users. A single unit occupies a mere 1U of rack spa...


Tripp Lite 2-Port DisplayPort to DVI Multi Stream Transport Hub MST, DP 1.2, DP to DVI, 1080p (B156-002-DVI-V2)
Tripp Lite 2-Port DisplayPort to DVI Multi Stream Transport Hub MST, DP 1.2, DP to DVI, 1080p (B156-002-DVI-V2)
In Stock
$175.35
$137.40
You Save: 22%

mpn: B156-002-DVI-V2, ean: 0037332193377,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
The B156-002-DVI-V2 2-Port DisplayPort 1.2 to DVI MST Hub connects two DVI monitors to the DisplayPort output on your computer. Ideal for digital signage in schools, churches, conference rooms, trade shows, hotels and retail outlets, this hub allows ...


Tripp Lite B156-002 2-Port DisplayPort 1.2 Multi-Stream Transport (MST) Hub, 3840 x 2160 4Kx2K UHD
Tripp Lite B156-002 2-Port DisplayPort 1.2 Multi-Stream Transport (MST) Hub, 3840 x 2160 4Kx2K UHD
In Stock
$170.91
$163.08
You Save: 5%

mpn: B156-002, ean: 0803982744128,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Tripp Lite B156-002 allows you to split or expand a DisplayPort signal on two DisplayPort monitors using standard DisplayPort cables (Tripp Lite P580-Series). You can choose to display the same image on each display, or to expand it over both. Suppor...


Tripp Lite High Speed HDMI Cable Active with Built-In Signal Booster 1080p @ 60Hz M/M Black 100ft 100' (P568-100-ACT)
Tripp Lite High Speed HDMI Cable Active with Built-In Signal Booster 1080p @ 60Hz M/M Black 100ft 100' (P568-100-ACT)
In Stock
$234.48
$104.90
You Save: 55%

mpn: P568-100-ACT, ean: 0037332200686,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
The P568-100-ACT active high-speed HDMI cable (M/M) connects a computer, cable box or Blu-ray source to a high-definition monitor, projector or television up to 100 feet away. Its built-in signal booster allows a clean audio/video transmission withou...


Tripp Lite Metered PDU, 18 Outlets (2-C19, 16-C13), IEC-309 230V 32A Blue, 12 ft. Cord, 2U Rack-Mount Power (PDUMH32HV)
Tripp Lite Metered PDU, 18 Outlets (2-C19, 16-C13), IEC-309 230V 32A Blue, 12 ft. Cord, 2U Rack-Mount Power (PDUMH32HV)
In Stock
$417.59
$366.43
You Save: 12%

mpn: PDUMH32HV, ean: 0037332159045,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
PDUMH32HV horizontal 2U metered rack PDU supports 32A maximum capacity at 230V. Includes 12 ft / 3.6m attached line cord with Blue IEC-309 32A input plug and 18 output receptacles (16 C13, 2 C19). Outlets are arranged in two separately break red 9 ou...


Tripp Lite HDMI over Cat5/6 Active Extender Kit with IR Control, Transmitter & Receiver, Video/Audio, 1080p, Up to 125-ft. (B126-1A1-IR)
Tripp Lite HDMI over Cat5/6 Active Extender Kit with IR Control, Transmitter & Receiver, Video/Audio, 1080p, Up to 125-ft. (B126-1A1-IR)
In Stock
$173.65
$172.85

mpn: B126-1A1-IR, ean: 0037332191328,

Tripp Lite HDMI over Cat5/6 Active Extender KitExtends a 1080p (60 Hz) signal up to 125 ft.. IR functionality lets you control your Blu-ray player while standing at the remote display. Transmitter and receiver connect with one Cat5e/6 cable (for best...


Tripp Lite 1000 ft. Bulk Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex Multimode 62.5/125, LSZH (N549-01K)
Tripp Lite 1000 ft. Bulk Fiber Optic Patch Cable, Duplex Multimode 62.5/125, LSZH (N549-01K)
In Stock
$215.05

mpn: N549-01K, ean: 0373321429240,

Tripp Lite N549-01K bulk 62.5/125 multimode fiber optic cable is ideal for long backbone runs, or for making your own Fiber patch cables. Individual fibers surrounded by Kevlar yarn for maximun tensile strength and protection. Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen...


TRIPP LITE 8-Port Rackmount Console KVM Switch Steel with 17-Inch LCD Screen, Touchpad and Keyboard 1URM (B020-008-17)
TRIPP LITE 8-Port Rackmount Console KVM Switch Steel with 17-Inch LCD Screen, Touchpad and Keyboard 1URM (B020-008-17)
In Stock
$1,079.00
$949.99
You Save: 12%

mpn: B020-008-17, ean: 0779184002642,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Tripp lite is a manufacturer of solutions to power, connect, secure and protect equipment for it environments. From the largest data center to the smallest home office, tripp lite products keep your equipment running effectively and efficiently. Outs...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.