Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Chip Multi
Proven IT and Networking Solutions
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog

StarTech - Super Savings! Save up to 31%


Super Savings! Up to 31% off on StarTech products at Chip Multi. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



StarTech.com USB 3.0 to VGA External Video Card Multi Monitor Adapter – 2048x1152 Graphics Cards USB32VGAE Black
StarTech.com USB 3.0 to VGA External Video Card Multi Monitor Adapter – 2048x1152 Graphics Cards USB32VGAE Black
In Stock
$119.76

mpn: USB32VGAE, ean: 0851975712920,

The USB32VGAE USB 3.0 to VGA Adapter turns an available USB 3.0 port into a VGA output with support for high resolution video (up to 2048x1152) - a convenient external video solution that makes it easy to add multi-monitor/dual display capability to ...


StarTech.com 1U 17'' Rackmount LCD Console with 8 Port Multi-Platform KVM - KVM Console  1U Rack Mount with 17in LCD
StarTech.com 1U 17" Rackmount LCD Console with 8 Port Multi-Platform KVM - KVM Console 1U Rack Mount with 17in LCD
In Stock
$1,211.99
$1,019.91
You Save: 16%

mpn: RACKCONS1708, ean: 0777785714537,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
This 1U Folding Rackmount LCD Console offers a high quality KVM solution, featuring a 17in LCD display, full-size (106 key) keyboard and mouse touchpad, as well as an 8-port KVM module. A cost-effective KVM control solution, the integrated module can...


StarTech.com 2x1 VGA + HDMI to VGA Converter Switch w/ Priority Switching - Multi-format VGA and HDMI to VGA Selector - 1080p
StarTech.com 2x1 VGA + HDMI to VGA Converter Switch w/ Priority Switching - Multi-format VGA and HDMI to VGA Selector - 1080p
In Stock
$182.99
$143.53
You Save: 22%

mpn: VS221HD2VGA, ean: 0065030858410,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Share a VGA monitor/projector between a VGA and HDMI audio/video source, with priority switching - The VS221HD2VGA VGA & HDMI Auto Switch lets you connect two distinct A/V sources -- one VGA and one HDMI to the same VGA monitor or projector, and...


StarTech ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m
StarTech ET91000SC2 Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 550m
In Stock
$152.44
$152.43

mpn: ET91000SC2, ean: 0100177437088,

The 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (SC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances up to 550m (1804 ft). A cost-effective solution for connecting a Gigabit Ethernet (1000Base-T) network to r...


StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m (PEX1000MMSC)
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Multi Mode SC Fiber PCI Express Card - 550m (PEX1000MMSC)
In Stock
$147.72
$135.95
You Save: 8%

mpn: PEX1000MMSC, ean: 5054484275886,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 43 reviews
Retain full gigabit speeds to a remote terminal over long distances for maximum throughput. Ideal for secure setups - Direct fiber means no electronic interference like standard RJ45 network cards. True gigabit speeds via PCI express, unlike similar ...


StarTech.com 1U 19 - Inch Rackmount LCD Console with 16 Port Multi-Platform KVM (RACKCONS1916)
StarTech.com 1U 19 - Inch Rackmount LCD Console with 16 Port Multi-Platform KVM (RACKCONS1916)
In Stock
$1,629.99
$1,436.49
You Save: 12%

mpn: RACKCONS1916, ean: 0806291830940,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
This 1U Rackmount LCD Console features an integrated 16 Port Multi-Platform KVM Switch module, 19in active matrix LCD monitor, full 106-key keyboard and mouse touchpad neatly combined into 1U of space in any standard rack or cabinet 30in (or greater)...


StarTech.com USB to IDE SATA Standalone HDD Hard Drive Duplicator Dock
StarTech.com USB to IDE SATA Standalone HDD Hard Drive Duplicator Dock
In Stock
$182.81

mpn: UNIDUPDOCK, ean: 0650308369998,

The Universal SATA/IDE Dual Drive Hard Drive Duplicator functions as both a convenient hard drive copying/imaging solution and an external SATA/IDE HDD docking station for 2.5" (up to 500GB) or 3.5" SATA/SATA II hard drives (up to 2TB). Providing qui...


StarTech.com VS221VGA2HD 2x1 HDMI and VGA to HDMI Converter Switch with Automatic and Priority Switching
StarTech.com VS221VGA2HD 2x1 HDMI and VGA to HDMI Converter Switch with Automatic and Priority Switching
In Stock
$149.00
$148.82

mpn: VS221VGA2HD, ean: 7426900587589,

Share an HDMI display/projector between a VGA and HDMI audio/video source, with automatic and priority switching - The VS221VGA2HD HDMI & VGA Auto Switch lets you connect an HDMI and a VGA audio/video source to the same HDMI display or project...


StarTech.com 2 Port Dual DVI USB KVM Switch with Audio and USB 2.0 Hub (SV231DD2DUA)
StarTech.com 2 Port Dual DVI USB KVM Switch with Audio and USB 2.0 Hub (SV231DD2DUA)
In Stock
$262.99
$185.23
You Save: 30%

mpn: SV231DD2DUA, ean: 0650308357186,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
STARTECH.COM 2 PORT DUAL DVI USB KVM SWITCH WITH AUDIO & USB 2.0 HUB2 PORT DUAL DVI USB KVM SWITCH WITH AUDIO & USB 2.0 HUB Manufacturer : STARTECH.COM UPC : 065030835718Share a keyboard, mouse and dual DVI displays/monitors between 2 multimedia comp...


StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)
StarTech.com Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter with Open SFP Slot (ET91000SFP2)
In Stock
$153.99
$109.90
You Save: 29%

mpn: ET91000SFP2, ean: 7337331801062,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. The ET91000SFP2 open SFP fiber media converter converts and extends a Gigabit Ethernet connection over fiber, using the Gigabit SFP of your choice. A ve...


StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible – Gigabit – HP Compatible 10G SFP+ – LC Fiber – 10GBase SR SFP – Multimode SFP
StarTech.com HP J9150A Compatible – Gigabit – HP Compatible 10G SFP+ – LC Fiber – 10GBase SR SFP – Multimode SFP
In Stock
$319.99
$238.77
You Save: 25%

mpn: J9150A, ean: 0065030865258,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 31 reviews
Ensure reliable and cost-effective 10GB Ethernet connections over multimode fiber with this mini-gbic module - this hp compatible 10 gigabit fiber SFP+ is engineered to deliver what you want most in your network connections: reliability. Built to e...


StarTech.com HDMI over Fiber KVM Console Extender – USB or PS2 Keyboard and Mouse  – Single mode or Multimode - KVM support - 1KM (3280ft)
StarTech.com HDMI over Fiber KVM Console Extender – USB or PS2 Keyboard and Mouse – Single mode or Multimode - KVM support - 1KM (3280ft)
In Stock
$959.99
$849.99
You Save: 11%

mpn: SV565FXHD, ean: 0065030859769,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Operate an HDMI equipped PC or KVM switch from up to 1km (3280ft) away over fiber optic cabling - This HDMI KVM extender gives you the freedom to control your HDMI enabled server or computer from up to 1 kilometer (3280 feet) away, using an SC fi...


StarTech.com 10G Network Card – 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector – Intel 82599 Chip – Gigabit Ethernet Card
StarTech.com 10G Network Card – 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector – Intel 82599 Chip – Gigabit Ethernet Card
In Stock
$340.99
$248.99
You Save: 27%

mpn: PEX20000SFPI, ean: 0065030860604,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 49 reviews
Get fast, high-bandwidth connectivity with this cost-effective fiber network card. It adds two open SFP+ slots to your server or high-powered workstation, giving you an easy way to connect your server or workstation to a 10 Gigabit fiber network usin...


StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Fiber Media Converter with LC 550m (ET91000LC2)
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Fiber Media Converter with LC 550m (ET91000LC2)
In Stock
$167.99
$167.93

mpn: ET91000LC2, ean: 0163120795093,

Convert and extend a Gigabit Ethernet connection up to 550 m / 1804 ft over Multimode LC fiber. The ET91000LC2 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multimode Fiber Media Converter (LC, 550m) lets you extend a Gigabit Ethernet network over multimode fiber, at distances ...


StarTech.com  2 Port Dual DisplayPort USB KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub
StarTech.com 2 Port Dual DisplayPort USB KVM Switch with Audio & USB 2.0 Hub
In Stock
$229.99

mpn: SV231DPDDUA, ean: 0065030839266,

The SV231DPDDUA 2-Port USB Dual DisplayPort KVM Switch with Audio and USB 2.0 Hub combines next generation digital display standards with seamless KVM control, allowing you to switch between 2 dual head or twin DisplayPort systems. Also ideal for sys...


StarTech.com HDVGADP2HD Multi-Input to HDMI Converter Switch DisplayPort
StarTech.com HDVGADP2HD Multi-Input to HDMI Converter Switch DisplayPort
In Stock
$363.99
$296.48
You Save: 19%

mpn: HDVGADP2HD, ean: 0065030863476,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 29 reviews
Switch between DisplayPort, VGA or two HDMI source devices on one display, with automatic and priority switching - This multi-input converter switch lets you connect your DisplayPort (DP), HDMI and VGA audio/video sources to one HDMI display or proje...


StarTech.com ST124UTPE 4 Port VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 (UTPE Series)
StarTech.com ST124UTPE 4 Port VGA Video Extender over Cat 5 (UTPE Series)
In Stock
$189.99
$150.75
You Save: 21%

mpn: ST124UTPE, ean: 0141291056618,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
This 4 Port VGA over Cat5 video extender/splitter allows up to 5 (1 local and 4 remote) monitors to be connected to a single VGA source. The video signal is sent to remote monitors over standard 4 pair Category 5 UTP cable using RJ45 connectors and s...


USB-C / USB 3.0 Docking Station, Compatible with Windows / macOS, Supports 4K Ultra HD Dual Monitors, USB-C, 6 USB Type-A Ports (DK30A2DH) by StarTech.com
USB-C / USB 3.0 Docking Station, Compatible with Windows / macOS, Supports 4K Ultra HD Dual Monitors, USB-C, 6 USB Type-A Ports (DK30A2DH) by StarTech.com
In Stock
$169.99
$169.75

mpn: DK30A2DH, ean: 0065030868235,

Compact Universal USB-C Docking Station for PC Laptops The StarTech.com DK30A2DH is a compact and convenient solution for adding more connectivity options to any PC laptop or MacBook equipped with a USB 3.0 port or Thunderbolt 3 port. The ability to ...


StarTech.com 1:5 Standalone USB Flash Drive Duplicator and Eraser-1 to 5 Flash Drive Copier & Sanitizer with Single/Multi-pass DoD Erase
StarTech.com 1:5 Standalone USB Flash Drive Duplicator and Eraser-1 to 5 Flash Drive Copier & Sanitizer with Single/Multi-pass DoD Erase
In Stock
$536.99
$432.99
You Save: 19%

mpn: USBDUP15, ean: 0065030856508,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 12 reviews
Easily duplicate or securely Erase up to five USB 2.0 Flash drives simultaneously, without connecting to a computer. The USBDUP15 one to five USB Flash drive duplicator and eraser lets you quickly clone up to five backups of a single USB Flash drive,...


StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Multi Monitor Splitter - 4-Port MST Hub - mDP 1.2 to 4x DP MST Hub
StarTech.com Mini DisplayPort to DisplayPort Multi Monitor Splitter - 4-Port MST Hub - mDP 1.2 to 4x DP MST Hub
In Stock
$184.99
$127.99
You Save: 31%

mpn: MSTMDP124DP, ean: 5054629791318,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 30 reviews
Connect four monitors to your laptop or Ultrabook, through a single Mini DisplayPort output - This MST hub lets you connect four monitors to your Mini DisplayPort (MDP) 1.2 equipped Windows tablet, laptop or desktop. The hub features a newly engineer...



Viewing Page 1 of 2

Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - chipmulti.com. All Rights Reserved.